Published

    Sanierung Turnhalle Franz-Marc-Schule Geretsried 309 - Estricharbeiten

    Notice number: 00601791-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyLandratsamt Bad Tölz - WolfratshausenWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 29, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Landratsamt Bad Tölz - Wolfratshausen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Franz-Marc-School Geretsried – Energy-efficient refurbishment of the single sports hall with shower and sanitary facilities from 1974, including replacement and extension of the controlled ventilation. In particular, the following services are to be provided: - Bituminous sealing for water exposure class W 1.1-E: 700 m² - upstands/curbs for bituminous sealing for water exposure class W 1.1-E: 425 m - levelling screed, bound: 6,000 litres - thermal insulation layer PUR/PIR, WLS 028, DEO-dh, 50 mm: 25 m² - thermal insulation layer EPS 035 DEO-dh, 60 mm: 32 m² - thermal insulation layer EPS 035 DEO-dh, 70 mm: 235 m² - thermal insulation layer EPS 035 DEO-dh, 90 mm: 410 m² - impact sound insulation layer, EPS 045 DES-sm, 20-2: 170 m² - cement heating screed, CT-C25-F4-S70 H45: 108 m² - cement heating screed, CT-C30-F5-S70 H45: 40 m2 - cement screed, CT-C25-F4-S55: 97 m² - cement screed, CT-C30-F5-S55: 75 m² - screed accelerator 14 days: 292 m² Franz-Marc-School Geretsried – Energy-efficient refurbishment of the single sports hall with shower and sanitary facilities from 1974, including replacement and extension of the controlled ventilation. In particular, the following services are…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in