Published
Sanierung und Erweiterung der Grundschule Beilngries - Außenanlagen
Notice number: 00588557-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stadt Beilngries
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Landschaca. approx. 80 m demolition of ball-stop fence H 400 cm, mesh wire approx. 12.5 m conversion of existing rigid grid fence H 160 cm (set 20 cm deeper) approx. 1 pc swing gate, 2-leaf, clear width LW 300 cm, height H 160 cm, galvanized steel approx. 80 m ball-stop fence H 400 cm, rigid grid fence panels 50/200 and 100/200 approx. 75 pcs various perennials (as replacement/addition to existing stock) approx. 50 m2 lawn areas (linear small areas, as replacement/addition to existing stock) approx. 10 m paving strip concrete 16/16/14 cm (as replacement/addition to existing stock) approx. 100 m2 water-permeable gravel bed/gravel surface (supplement and repair) approx. 85 m fencing off green areas, H 50 cm round timber posts with rope ftsbauarbeiten and fencing construction works Landschaca. approx. 80 m demolition of ball-stop fence H 400 cm, mesh wire approx. 12.5 m conversion of existing rigid grid fence H 160 cm (set 20 cm deeper) approx. 1 pc swing gate, 2-leaf, clear width LW 300 cm, height H 160 cm, galvanized steel approx. 80 m ball-stop fence H 400 cm, rigid grid fence panels 50/200 and 100/200 approx. 75 pcs various perennials (as replacement/addition to existing…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.