Published
Sanierung und Umbau Dorfgemeinschaftshaus
Notice number: 00565902-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Ortsgemeinde Gau-Bickelheim
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks specialized planning services for Technical Equipment (TGA HLS ELT) for the renovation and conversion of the historic village community center in Gau-Bickelheim, including its ancillary buildings. The scope of work encompasses basic services for HOAI performance phases 5 through 8, with phase 9 being optional, and requires strict adherence to and continuation of previously completed planning from phases 1-3 (4). Key technical requirements include the implementation of a Quality Management System (ISO 9001/ISO 9002) and expertise in various technical systems such as wastewater, water, gas, heating, ventilation, electrical, telecommunications, and IT. Financial requirements mandate a minimum average net turnover of €150,000.00 over the last three years for the relevant department and professional indemnity insurance with coverage of €3,000,000.00 for personal injury and €2,000,000.00 for other damages. Planning is anticipated to commence in early January 2027, with an overall project duration of approximately 25 months, targeting construction start in Q3 2027 for an estimated 18-month construction period.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The planning is anticipated to commence around early January 2027, immediately following the contract award. The overall duration of the project is expected to be approximately 25 months.
Key milestones and phases include:
- The creation of Leistungsphase 5 (LP 5) after the contract is awarded.
- Tendering will occur in packages, in coordination with the client.
- Construction is projected to begin in the 3rd quarter of 2027, around July 2027.
- The construction period is estimated to be within 18 months.
Leistungsphasen 1-4 for OJP and TGA H, L, S LPH 1-3 (4) have already been completed. There will be no staggered commissioning, as Leistungsphasen 5-8 will be directly awarded.
Sources
- 10249.20_Anlage_k_VgV_Projektbeschreibung_12.08.2026.pdf — “der Technik verbleibt! Anrechenbare Kosten: nach Erstellung finaler und freigegebener Kostenberechnung Aktueller Projektstand: . Die Leistungsphasen 1-4 für OJP und TGA H, L, S LPH 1-3 (4) sind vollständig erbracht. Durc…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves specialized planning services for Technical Equipment (TGA HLS ELT) for the renovation and conversion of the village community center in Gau-Bickelheim, including parts of its ancillary buildings.
Specifically, the tender covers the basic services for performance phases 5 through 8, with phase 9 being optional, as per HOAI (Fee Schedule for Architects and Engineers). Performance phases 1 to 3 (and potentially 4) have already been completed by another engineering firm, and the current project is required to build upon that existing planning.
The technical systems covered by the contract include:
- Wastewater, Water, and Gas systems (KG 410, 411).
- Heating systems (KG 420).
- Ventilation systems (KG 430).
- Electrical systems (KG 440).
- Telecommunications and Information Technology systems (KG 450).
The contractor is expected to deliver basic services from the "Technical Equipment" service profile as defined by §§ 3, 55 and Annex 15 No. 15.1 of the HOAI. The contract also allows for the transfer of additional special services after its conclusion. The overall project is described as an "Umbau / Modernisierung / Sanierung eines Gebäudes" (conversion / modernization / renovation of a building).
Sources
- 10249.20_Anlage_m_Vertrag TGA HLS ELT Rohling.pdf — “1 3 *) Falls diese Option angekreuzt wird, ist Anhang 1 auszufüllen. 2.1 § 2 Grundlagen des Vertrags Anhang 1 - Zusammenstellung der Planungs- und Überwachungsziele *) 1.4 Gegenstand des Vertrags sind ferner folgende Anl…”
- 20249.20_Anlage_k_VgV_Projektbeschreibung_12.08.2026.pdf — “zur Verfügung gestellt.) Das Areal während wird während der Sanierung und des Umbaus vollständig geschlossen. Das Projekt wird in einem Bauabschnitt realisiert. 2.0 Technische Gebäudeausrüstung: Hinweis: Die LPH 1 – 3 (4…”
- 30249.20_Anlage_i_VgV_TGA_HLS ELT_Referenz 1.xlsx — “,Nr. / Projekt:,0249.20,Sanierung und Umbau des Dorfgemeinschaftshauses in Gau-Bickelheim,,Referenz I,,, ,,,,,,,, ,Betreff:,Leistungsbild ,,,,,, ,,"TGA HLS ELT Anlagengruppen 1, 2, 3, 4 und 5 HOAI §53 ff",,,,,, ,,,,,,,,…”
- 40249.20_Anlage_j_VgV_TGA_HLS ELT_Referenz 2.xlsx — “,Nr. / Projekt:,0249.20,Sanierung und Umbau des Dorfgemeinschaftshauses in Gau-Bickelheim,,Referenz II,,, ,,,,,,,, ,Betreff:,Leistungsbild ,,,,,, ,,"TGA HLS ELT Anlagengruppen 1, 2, 3, 4 und 5 HOAI §53 ff",,,,,, ,,,,,,,,…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 12 FILES
- 0249.20_Anlage_m_Vertrag TGA HLS ELT Rohling.pdf292 KBPDF
- 0249.20_Anlage_j_VgV_TGA_HLS ELT_Referenz 2.xlsx24 KBXLSX
- 0249.20_BF_TGA HLS ELT_260812.docx152 KBDOCX
and 5 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.