Published
Sanitaire voorzieningen gemeente Hoeksche Waard
Notice number: 00538998-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Nov 2, 2026
- Location
- 🇳🇱 Netherlands
- Contracting authority
- Gemeente Hoeksche Waard
- Accepted Languages
- Dutch
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender invites proposals for a framework agreement covering the provision, rental, and comprehensive management of sanitary facilities and associated consumables for the municipal properties of Hoeksche Waard. The core scope includes the delivery and installation of new facilities, regular maintenance, collection and replacement services for feminine hygiene and diaper containers, periodic cleaning of entrance mats, and the eventual removal of all facilities with an emphasis on reuse and circularity. Technical specifications require the use of sustainable products such as EU Ecolabel/FSC-Recycled certified paper goods and biodegradable cleaning agents, specific dispenser functionalities, and adherence to NEN-EN-ISO 9001 and 14001 quality and environmental management systems. The contract is scheduled to commence on April 1, 2027, for an initial four-year term, with potential extensions for a total possible duration of eight years, and successful bidders must hold professional and business liability insurance with a minimum coverage of €1,000,000.00 per claim.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract is expected to commence on April 1, 2027. The initial duration of the agreement is four (4) years. The contract can be extended a maximum of four (4) times, each for a period of one (1) year. This results in a total possible contract duration of 96 months, or 8 years.
Regarding key milestones, the equipment will be delivered and installed after April 1, 2027, with the installation process to be completed as soon as possible, but no later than within three weeks.
Sources
- 1Beschrijvend document Sanitaire voorzieningen gemeente Hoeksche Waard.pdf — “Deadline aanmeldingen schouw | 31 augustus 2026 | 17:00 uur Uitnodigingen schouw | 3 september 2026 | Schouw | Week 37 2026 | $7~t/m$ 10 sept. Eerste gelegenheid voor het stellen van vragen | 21 september 2026 | 10:00 uu…”
- 2TN604891 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260803091152.pdf — “het ambtelijk vastgoed van gemeente Hoeksche Waard. De hoeveelheden en omvang is omschreven in het Beschrijvend Document. Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: Leveringen Belangrijkste classifica…”
- 3Bijlage 8 - Concept raamovereenkomst.pdf — “en Diensten 2019 incl. addendum C. de inschrijving van Opdrachtnemer; d. [Pas toe en leg uit of haal weg). 2.5 De Overeenkomst garandeert op geen enkele wijze een minimumomzet voor Opdrachtnemer. Opdrachtgever is niet ge…”
- 4Bijlage 1 - Programma van Eisen Sanitaire voorzieningen.pdf — “van de voorzieningen. De Opdrachtnemer maakt melding bij Opdrachtgever indien er ondanks nodige zorgvuldigheid toch schade ontstaat. • De nieuwe sanitaire voorzieningen dienen, waar mogelijk, over de bestaande boorgaten…”
The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involve the provision of sanitary facilities for the municipal properties of the municipality of Hoeksche Waard. The core deliverables and services include:
- Delivery of Goods and Performance of Services: This contract encompasses the delivery of goods and the performance of services by the contractor, as well as the execution of subsequent orders. The contractor is responsible for providing these goods and services in line with the agreement.
- Sanitary Equipment Rental: The municipality intends to rent the sanitary equipment.
- Consumption Articles: Consumption articles are to be purchased based on their actual usage.
- Regular Maintenance: The contractor will perform regular maintenance to ensure the functionality of the sanitary equipment throughout the contract period.
- Collection and Delivery Service: This service covers feminine hygiene containers and diaper/incontinence boxes, which must be collected at agreed frequencies and immediately replaced with clean, empty containers.
- Periodic Cleaning of Entrance Mats: Regular cleaning of entrance mats is required.
- Removal of Facilities: After the contract term, the contractor must remove and take back all sanitary facilities, with an emphasis on reuse and circularity.
- Installation: New sanitary facilities must be installed, preferably using existing drill holes. If new holes are necessary, they must be concealed to match the tile or grout. This requirement applies for the entire contract duration. Equipment delivery and mounting are scheduled after April 1, 2027.
- Packaging Material Removal: The contractor is responsible for immediately removing all packaging materials from new facilities.
- Consumables Delivery: Sanitary consumables are to be delivered to a central, agreed-upon point across five different locations.
Explicitly outside the scope of work are:
- Refilling and Distribution of Sanitary Refills: This task, including distribution to sanitary rooms and pantries, is excluded. Third parties will handle this service, except for air fresheners, which the contractor will replace.
- Other Services, Dispensers, and Consumables: Any services, dispensers, or consumables not specifically listed in paragraph 2.1.2 'Scope of the Assignment' and Bijlage 13 (Location Overview) are not part of this assignment.
The initial contract term is four (4) years, with an option to extend up to four (4) times, each for a duration of one (1) year. The anticipated start date for the agreement is April 1, 2027.
Sources
- 1Bijlage 8 - Concept raamovereenkomst.pdf — “Beschrijvend Document. Beschrijvend Document Het beschrijvend document van de aanbesteding, inclusief alle bijlagen, zoals opgenomen als Bijlage bij deze Overeenkomst. Bijlage De bijlagen behorende bij deze Overeenkomst…”
- 2Beschrijvend document Sanitaire voorzieningen gemeente Hoeksche Waard.pdf — “uitvoeren van regulier onderhoud om daarmee de werking van de sanitaire apparatuur gedurende de looptijd van het contract te garanderen. Haal- en brengservice ten aanzien van de damesverbandcontainers en luier- en incont…”
- 3Bijlage 1 - Programma van Eisen Sanitaire voorzieningen.pdf — “van de voorzieningen. De Opdrachtnemer maakt melding bij Opdrachtgever indien er ondanks nodige zorgvuldigheid toch schade ontstaat. • De nieuwe sanitaire voorzieningen dienen, waar mogelijk, over de bestaande boorgaten…”
- 4TN604891 - EF16 Aankondiging van een opdracht - algemene richtlijn, standaardregeling 20260803091152.pdf — “het ambtelijk vastgoed van gemeente Hoeksche Waard. De hoeveelheden en omvang is omschreven in het Beschrijvend Document. Interne identificatiecode: 1 5.1.1 Doel Aard van het contract: Leveringen Belangrijkste classifica…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Bijlage 8 - Concept raamovereenkomst.pdf313 KBPDF
- Bijlage 3 - Toelichting ernstige beroepsfout.pdf119 KBPDF
- Bijlage 9 - VNG Model Algemene Inkoopvoorwaarden incl. addendum 2025.pdf330 KBPDF
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.