Published

    Sanitär 70-00002-2780-401

    Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-dcd34eb5-6ab1-49d5-93fe-6495d4b94507

    🇩🇪 GermanyFraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle BauWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Nov 5, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
    Accepted Languages
    DEU
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 13, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    * Dates for the execution of the main service on site: Service start 15.03.2027; Service end 08.03.2028 * Description of the procurement: Sanitary installation for a research building with test hall: consisting of rainwater reuse system, rainwater drainage for approx. 1,000 m² roof area, water treatment with softening and reverse osmosis. Complete wastewater and water installation for approx. 60 fixtures.

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 1 FILE

    • n/a

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in