Published

    Sanitär MBA - MBG, Neubau Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium

    Notice number: 00602569-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyWbg kommunal gmbhWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Oct 5, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Wbg kommunal gmbh
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Sep 1, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    New build Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Sanitary installation works MBA Approximate quantities: Wastewater pipework: approx. 2,011 m Wastewater fittings: approx. 2,377 units Floor drains: approx. 31 units Potable water pipework: approx. 3,180 m Potable water fittings: approx. 3,230 units Sanitary fixtures: WC’s. approx. 94 units Wash basins: approx. 67 units Urinals: approx. 40 units WC’s accessible for persons with disabilities: 4 units Wash basins accessible for persons with disabilities: 4 units Hoppers/drain bowls: approx. 9 units Instantaneous water heaters: approx. 12 units Service room basins: approx. 4 units Pressure boosting plant: approx. 1 unit Separation station with pressure boosting: approx. 2 units Water softening plant: approx. 1 unit Excavation: approx. 680 m³ Foul and rainwater disposal pipework: approx. 440 m Foul and rainwater disposal fittings: approx. 261 units Cold water pipe: approx. 213 m Cold water fittings: approx. 17 units New build Martin-Behaim-Gymnasium Sanitary installation works MBA Approximate quantities: Wastewater pipework: approx. 2,011 m Wastewater fittings: approx. 2,377 units Floor drains: approx. 31 units Potable water pipework: approx. 3,180…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • Tender detail page
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in