Published

    Sanitäranlagen - Neubau Physik, Geb. 3335, Hans-Sommer-Straße 10, 38106 Braunschweig

    Notice number: 00552165-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Geschäftsbereich 3 - GebäudemanagementWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Technische Universität Braunschweig, Geschäftsbereich 3 - Gebäudemanagement
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 10, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Sanitary installation works including: approx. 1,600 m of sewage and rainwater pipes, approx. 2,000 m of drinking water pipes including pipe insulation, approx. 100 fixtures for WC systems (washbasins, WCs, urinals) with associated fittings etc. 2 pressure boosting systems. Approx. 120 m of dry pipe firefighting lines plus supply and extraction boxes. 9 pcs emergency showers - Maintenance and inspection for a new installation in connection with its construction and assembly, duration 4 years - Supplementary contract for fault rectification to the contract for maintenance and inspection of technical systems and equipment. Sanitary installation works including: approx. 1,600 m of sewage and rainwater pipes, approx. 2,000 m of drinking water pipes including pipe insulation, approx. 100 fixtures for WC systems (washbasins, WCs, urinals) with associated fittings etc. 2 pressure boosting systems. Approx. 120 m of dry pipe firefighting lines plus supply and extraction boxes. 9 pcs emergency showers - Maintenance and inspection for a new installation in connection with its construction and assembly, duration 4 years - Supplementary contract for fault rectification to the contract for…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in