Published

    SBB-916-26-400.04 Eigenstromversorgungsanlagen

    Notice number: 00520374-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyStadt Bietigheim-BissingenWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 23, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Stadt Bietigheim-Bissingen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 28, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    The tender, SBB-916-26-400.04 Self-Generation Power Supply Systems, appears to involve the provision and maintenance of the "Software Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT" and its associated "Kiosk-System" for commercial customers participating in tendering processes. The core services include facilitating the download of electronic tender documents and the Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT software, alongside enabling the submission of digital bids through the software. This scope also encompasses regular maintenance of databases and servers, central distribution of software updates (patches, bugfixes, upgrades) by Administration Intelligence AG, and ensuring access to the tendering process via the Kiosk-System. The system is designed for electronic processing of tender documents and bid submission, contingent on the awarding authority using a compatible e-tendering system. Key technical requirements specify compatibility with Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT, adherence to German law (excluding UN sales law), and compliance with DSGVO for data protection. The contract for the use of the Kiosk system and Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT is concluded for an indefinite period, with an annual net cost of 60 Euros for…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract for the use of the Kiosk system and the Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT is concluded for an indefinite period. There is no explicit start date, end date, or any specific key milestones or phases mentioned.

    Sources

    • 1agb.pdf — “Vielzahl von Faktoren abhängig (wie den Datenmengen, der dem Nutzer zur Verfügung stehenden Technik und der Internetbandbreite), daher trägt der Hersteller (Administration Intelligence AG) und der Staatsanzeiger keine Ve…

    The documents describe the scope of services for the "Software Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT" and its associated "Kiosk-System", which are used by commercial customers for tendering processes. The core services include:

    • Downloading electronic tender documents.
    • Downloading the Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT software.
    • Submitting digital bids using the Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT.

    Additionally, the services encompass:

    • Regular maintenance of the contractual databases and servers for obtaining tender documents and submitting bids.
    • Central distribution of software, patches, bugfixes, updates, and upgrades via a server of the manufacturer (Administration Intelligence AG).
    • Enabling access to the tendering process and the software through the Kiosk-System.
    • Facilitating the electronic processing of tender documents and electronic bid submission, provided the awarding authority allows it and uses a compatible e-tendering system.

    The document also outlines the terms of use for the software, including usage rights, responsibilities of the Staatsanzeiger and the manufacturer (limited to data transmission, not content accuracy), and confirmation of electronic bid submission. The use of the Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT is free for participation in certain types of tenders (restricted invitations to tender, negotiated procedures, non-open procedures, and negotiated procedures under EU law), otherwise, it costs 60 Euro net annually.

    The provided documents primarily detail the functionalities and terms of a software platform used *in* tendering, rather than explicitly stating the core scope of work or a high-level summary of the Statement of Work for a specific project that *this tender* aims to procure.

    Sources

    • 1agb.pdf — “Software Vergabe24 BIETERCOCKPIT für die Bearbeitung der Vergabeunterlagen und die digitale Angebotsabgabe für gewerbliche Kunden. Die Leistungen für gewerbliche Kunden umfassen: a. das Herunterladen elektronischer Verga…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 2 FILES

    • agb.pdf
    • Datenschutzbestimmungen_Vergabe-Abteilung.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in