Published
SC “Imanta” Kurzemes prospektā 17 115/10,5kV transformatora TNr.1 izbūve un nomaiņa
Notice number: 00570066-2026
🇱🇻 LatviaAkciju sabiedrība "RĪGAS SILTUMS"Works
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 17, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇻 Latvia
- Contracting authority
- Akciju sabiedrība "RĪGAS SILTUMS"
- Accepted Languages
- Latvian, English
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Construction and replacement of transformer No.1 115/10.5kV at SC “Imanta”, Kurzemes prospect 17 Construction and replacement of transformer No.1 115/10.5kV at SC “Imanta”, Kurzemes prospect 17
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
You
Can a foreign company apply?
Riko
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.
First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required