Published
Scania gyártmányú autóbuszokhoz alkatrészek beszer
Notice number: 00611243-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 12, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇺 Hungary
- Contracting authority
- MÁV Személyszállítási Zártkörűen Működő Részvénytársaság
- Accepted Languages
- Hungarian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 4, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The Contracting Authority intends to enter into a contract for the procurement of parts for Scania-manufactured buses within the framework of a purchase framework contract, for a total framework amount of HUF 149,141,468 net. Given the ad hoc nature of the needs that arise (the unpredictable occurrence in advance of the required parts, and their cost), the Contracting Authority’s procurement requirements cannot be determined with full precision in advance. With regard to Article 58(1) of the Public Procurement Act (Kbt), compared to the total contractual quantity, the Contracting Authority may deviate (quantity deviation), and, under the contract to be concluded, it undertakes only that, for the submission of ad hoc orders, at least the maximum quantity indicated in the contract above (i.e., HUF 149,141,468 net + VAT) will be reached up to 50% (i.e., HUF 74,570,734 net + VAT), by virtue of which the obligation is fulfilled exclusively to that extent. Planned quantity calculated by the Contracting Authority during the term of the contract: 1,213 units. The Contracting Authority does not undertake a call-off obligation for the expected, planned quantity specified in the itemized…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.