Published
Schloss Wilhelmsburg, Schmalkalden, SIP I, Sanierung Süd- und Westflügel - Los 08A Trockenbau
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-250200f2-92f8-425b-b680-380fb082559f
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 16, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Stiftung Thüringer Schlösser und Gärten
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 18, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Services 35 m² Drywall mounting wall, 100 mm, GK 2x 12.5 mm, MW 40 mm 10 m² GKBi facing shell, 2x 12.5 mm, MW, d = 250 mm, full-height 18 m Supplement for the fire-resistance-rated drywall facing shell for the connection to existing building components 10 pcs Wall penetration, mounting wall, double board lining 200 m Caulking/jointing, elastoplastic, drywall 14 m² Suspended ceiling with gypsum boards, GK 1x 12.5 mm, suspended 36 m Perimeter sealing for vapour barrier, with sealing tape 3 pcs Opening, inspection hatches 200/200 cm 25 m² Fire-protection lining, existing solid wall, 2 x 12.5 + GKF 15 mm, EI90 22 m² Fire-protection lining, existing solid ceiling, 2 x 12.5 + GKF 15 mm, EI90 45 m² One-sided fire-protection cladding on OSB boards 17 m² Drywall mounting wall with gypsum fibre boards, d = 100 mm, F30 11 m² Sloping roof with gypsum fibre boards, F30 1 pc Steel sheet fire-protection door T30, 1.01 × 2.01 m 1 pc Steel sheet fire-protection door T30-RS with OTS, approx. 1.20 × 2.01 m 18 m² Renewal of a containment drip tray for emergencies with plastic sealing in the boiler/heat room 1 pc Evidence/condition recording before start of work 150 m² Multi-layer…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 1 FILE
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.