Published
Los 1: Türen und Sanierung Fenster
Notice number: ocds-mnwr74-8fe41b51-f4b5-4ded-a984-403743834403
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Nationaltheater Mannheim
- Accepted Languages
- DEU
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Lot 1 - Doors and Windows Manufacture and install 5 fire protection doors T30 / T30RS made of steel sheet Manufacture and install a multi-part door assembly made of 3 double-leaf glass frame fire protection doors T30RS, as well as 2 glazing end elements Manufacture and install 11 access doors to shafts and 9 shaft inspection covers Inspection, maintenance of approx. 150 existing hinged pivot windows made of steel, including refurbishment of approx. 20 units
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
- n/aLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.