Published
Schlosserarbeiten
Notice number: 00574716-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 18, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Locksmith and door construction work as part of the fire protection refurbishment of the ZDF transmission operating building in Mainz-Lerchenberg while the building is in operation. The services include dismantling and proper disposal of existing fire protection doors, some of which contain asbestos, including frames and fittings, as well as the supply and installation of new steel sheet doors in compliance with approvals in the following ratings: T30, T30-RS, T90, T90-RS and smoke protection. The scope of services also includes any required work on door thresholds and metal wall claddings, door hardware, T90 inspection hatches, and louvered/mesh enclosures for technical installations. The work will be carried out in sections in spatially distributed technical and electrical rooms in close coordination with the other trades. Locksmith and door construction work as part of the fire protection refurbishment of the ZDF transmission operating building in Mainz-Lerchenberg while the building is in operation. The services include dismantling and proper disposal of existing fire protection doors, some of which contain asbestos, including frames and fittings, as well as the supply and…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.