Published

    Schlosserarbeiten

    Notice number: 00589819-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyZweites Deutsches FernsehenWorks

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 18, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Works
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 26, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    Locksmith and door construction works as part of fire protection refurbishment of the ZDF broadcasting operations building in Mainz-Lerchenberg while the building is in continuous operation. The services include the dismantling and proper disposal of existing fire protection doors, some of which contain asbestos, including door frames and hardware, as well as the supply and approval-compliant installation of new steel sheet doors in the grades T30, T30-RS, T90, T90-RS and smoke protection. The scope of services also includes any necessary work on door thresholds and metal wall cladding, the door fittings, T90 inspection hatches and grille enclosures for technical installations. The work is carried out in sections in spatially distributed technical and electrical rooms in close coordination with the other trades. Locksmith and door construction works as part of fire protection refurbishment of the ZDF broadcasting operations building in Mainz-Lerchenberg while the building is in continuous operation. The services include the dismantling and proper disposal of existing fire protection doors, some of which contain asbestos, including door frames and hardware, as well as the supply…

    TENDER BRIEF

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 3 FILES

    • Submission Portal
    • non-restricted-document
    • TED Portal

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in