Published

    Schneetarn beweglicher Einsatz, Rahmenvereinbarung

    Notice number: 00542221-2026

    🇩🇪 GermanyBw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbHGoods

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇩🇪 Germany
    Contracting authority
    Bw Bekleidungsmanagement GmbH
    Accepted Languages
    German
    Tender type
    Goods
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 5, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks to establish a 48-month framework agreement, with the possibility of three one-year extensions, for the supply of cold weather protective clothing for mobile use, specifically snow camouflage jackets, trousers, and suspenders. The core deliverables include Schneetarnjacken (overjackets) and Schneetarnhosen (decomposition trousers), both constructed from 2.5- or 3-layer laminate with features such as hoods, multiple pockets, snow guards, and full-length zippers for the trousers, intended for use in snowy and mountainous terrains for protection and visual reconnaissance. Key technical requirements mandate the use of the e-Vergabeplattform and AI Bietercockpit, a Certified Quality Management System (DIN EN ISO 9001:2015 or equivalent), a valid performance certificate for snow camouflage printers from WIWeB/Erding, and electronic invoicing via the Bundesdruckerei portal. Applicants must demonstrate an average net turnover of at least 4.5 million EUR over the last three financial years and submit a current bank reference. The application deadline is September 8, 2026, with offers expected by November 12, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline explicitly stated in the documents primarily concerns the procurement process and includes the following key dates:

    • Deadline for submitting the application to participate: September 8, 2026, 10 AM.
    • Expected date for the invitation to tender: September 29, 2026.
    • Expected deadline for submitting the offer and offer samples: November 12, 2026, 10 AM.

    Regarding the contract's duration, start date, end date, or specific phases, the documents mention "Vertragsjahr" (contract year) in the context of price adjustment clauses, indicating the possibility of a multi-year contract (e.g., "fourth contract year," "fifth contract year"). However, no specific contract start date, end date, or total duration for the current contract is explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage Information zum Vergabeverfahren BWBM 2026-0074.pdf — “Nachweise und Angebotsmuster werden den Bietern mit Aufforderung zur Abgabe des Angebots zur Verfügung gestellt. 5. Terminplan der Beschaffung: Das Vergabeverfahren wird in folgenden Schritten durchgeführt: Seite 1 von 2…
    • 2Anlage Preisanpassungsklausel 11022025.pdf — “vierte Vertragsjahr begonnen hat. Zum Nachweis sind prüffähige Unterlagen sowohl der zuvor in die Berechnung einbezogenen wie auch der neuen geltend gemachten Kosten erforderlich, etwa Rechnungen, Angebote, Verträge, Lie…

    The core scope of work for this tender, titled "Schneetarn beweglicher Einsatz" (Snow Camouflage for Mobile Use), involves the establishment of framework agreements for the delivery of cold weather protective clothing. These agreements will span 48 months, with the possibility of three one-year extensions.

    The main deliverables include:

    • Schneetarnhose, beweglicher Einsatz (Snow Camouflage Trousers for Mobile Use)
    • Schneetarnjacke, beweglicher Einsatz (Snow Camouflage Jacket for Mobile Use)
    • Hosenträger (Suspenders)

    The Schneetarnjacke is described as an overjacket constructed from 2.5- or 3-layer laminate, featuring a hood, multiple pockets, and a snow guard. The Schneetarnhose is a decomposition trouser also made from 2.5- or 3-layer laminate, equipped with a full-length zipper on one side, suspenders, a removable snow guard, and adjustable width options.

    This clothing is intended for use in training and deployment, supporting both static and dynamic work in snowy and broken mountainous terrain. Its primary function is to provide protection against visual reconnaissance and various weather conditions.

    The tender is structured into two lots:

    • Los 1: Requires the delivery of 3,000 pieces of jackets and 3,000 pieces of trousers, with order execution expected within a 12-month period.
    • Los 2: Requires the delivery of 2,000 pieces of jackets and 2,000 pieces of trousers, with order execution also within a 12-month period.

    Sources

    • 1Anlage Information zum Vergabeverfahren BWBM 2026-0074.pdf — “bwbekleidung Vergabeverfahren BwBM 2026 0074 Schneetarn beweglicher Einsatz Informationen zum Vergabeverfahren 2026-0074 Schneetarn beweglicher Einsatz 1. Kurze Beschreibung des Beschaffungsvorhabens: Bei dieser Beschaff…
    • 2Eigenerklärungen BwBM-2026-0074 Bewerber.docx — “1)a) – Anschreiben Teilnahmeantrag Hinweis: Zwingend abzugeben. Klicken Sie hier, um Text einzugeben. [Name und Anschrift des Bewerbers / der Bewerbergemeinschaft] Betreff: Vergabeverfahren „Schneetarn beweglicher Einsat…
    • 33.)c) BwBM-2026-0074_Anlage Referenzen NU_ PS_ EL.xlsx — “"Anlage Referenzen: BwBM-2026-0074, Schneetarn beweglicher Einsatz",,, "Schneetarnjacke beweglicher Einsatz und Schneetarnhose beweglicher Einsatz, Los 1 - 2",,, Hinweis: ,,, "* Für jede Referenz müssen die Spalten A bis…
    • 43.)a) BwBM-2026-0074_Anlage Referenzen.xlsx — “"Anlage Referenzen: BwBM-2026-0074, Schneetarn beweglicher Einsatz",,, "Schneetarnjacke beweglicher Einsatz und Schneetarnhose beweglicher Einsatz, Los 1 - 2",,, Hinweis: ,,, "* Für jede Referenz müssen die Spalten A bis…
    • 5Übersicht geforderte Nachweise BwBM 2026-0074 Abschnitt A.pdf — “Leistungen des Bewerbers, die in Art und Umfang mit der ausgeschriebenen Leistung vergleichbar sind, mit Angabe des Leistungsinhalts, des Leistungsumfangs, der Leistungszeit, des Auftraggebers und der Kontaktdaten (bspw.…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 14 FILES

    • Eigenerklärungen BwBM-2026-0074 Nachunternehmer_Produktionsstätte_Eignungsleihgeber.docx
    • Geheimhaltungsvereinbarung BwBM_2026-0074.pdf
    • Bewerbungsbedingungen August 2025.pdf

    and 7 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in