Published
Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwaende
Notice number: 00535645-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Staatliches Bauamt München 2
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
MRI Main Building, New Construction ZDMG The State Building Authority Munich 2 is planning the construction of a research building for the Center for Digital Medicine and Health (ZDMG) on the grounds of the Klinikum Rechts der Isar of the Technical University of Munich. Subject of the procurement unit are carpentry and joinery works (mobile partition walls) for the construction of the entire building. Building details: 4 floors + terrace floor + basement Building footprint approx. 1,580 m2 Floor area approx. 6,950 m2 Building height approx. 21.3 m Gross volume approx. 24,300 m3 Main services: Prefabricated mobile partition walls approx. 40 m2 MRI Main Building, New Construction ZDMG The State Building Authority Munich 2 is planning the construction of a research building for the Center for Digital Medicine and Health (ZDMG) on the grounds of the Klinikum Rechts der Isar of the Technical University of Munich. Subject of the procurement unit are carpentry and joinery works (mobile partition walls) for the construction of the entire building. Building details: 4 floors + terrace floor + basement Building footprint approx. 1,580 m2 Floor area approx. 6,950 m2 Building height…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.