Published
Sécurisation, renforcement des digues et revitalisation du Rhôny à Vergèze et Codognan (Action 7.5 du Papi 3 Vistre) - Fouilles archéologiques préalable aux travaux
Notice number: 00593142-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇫🇷 France
- Contracting authority
- SM EPTB Vistre Vistrenque
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract includes optional lots defined in the specifications. The services are paid for using lump-sum prices. The purpose of the contract is to carry out a preventive archaeology excavation prescribed by the Prefect of the Region by order no. 76-2025-1010 dated 12/11/2025, prior to the carrying out of the works. The excavation prescribed pursuant to this order must be entrusted to an operator holding the authorisation or approval provided for in Articles R.522-14 and R.552-8 of the French Cultural Heritage Code (Code du Patrimoine). This authorisation or approval must cover the following periods: Age of Metals and Antiquity. The excavation area subject to the excavation covers an area of 12,480 m². This operation is carried out under the project owner’s authority of the Établissement Public Territorial de Bassin Vistre Vistrenque and is funded within the framework of PAPI 3 Vistre, action 7.5. The contract includes optional lots defined in the specifications. The services are paid for using lump-sum prices. The purpose of the contract is to carry out a preventive archaeology excavation prescribed by the Prefect of the Region by order no. 76-2025-1010 dated 12/11/2025, prior…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.