Published
Security Managed Services
Notice number: 00609103-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 6, 2026
- Location
- 🇩🇪 Germany
- Contracting authority
- Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt
- Accepted Languages
- German
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the procurement is a Cybersecurity Managed Service with five service areas in one lot: 1. SOC / SIEM – central detection, correlation and analysis; 2. NDR – network-based detection and anomaly analysis; 3. Vulnerability Management - Scanning, triage, prioritisation, remediation tracking; 4. EDR Management – operation of the EDR platform for approximately 11,200 endpoints; 5. IoMT Security – passive monitoring of approximately 5,000 networked medical devices. The subject of the procurement is a Cybersecurity Managed Service with five service areas in one lot: 1. SOC / SIEM – central detection, correlation and analysis; 2. NDR – network-based detection and anomaly analysis; 3. Vulnerability Management - Scanning, triage, prioritisation, remediation tracking; 4. EDR Management – operation of the EDR platform for approximately 11,200 endpoints; 5. IoMT Security – passive monitoring of approximately 5,000 networked medical devices.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.