Published

    SEFAP26051 - Procedura aperta per l’approvvigionamento di una piattaforma di eProcurement in modalità SaaS e servizi collegati

    Notice number: 00531501-2026

    🇮🇹 ItalyGiubileo 2025 S.p.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 25, 2026
    Location
    🇮🇹 Italy
    Contracting authority
    Giubileo 2025 S.p.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Italian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This open procedure seeks to procure a comprehensive Software as a Service (SaaS) e-procurement platform and associated services for a duration of 48 months, with an option to extend for an additional 24 months. The core scope includes the implementation and management of a web-accessible platform for electronic tender procedures, integrated with ANAC systems, along with mandatory modules such as an economic operators' register, a reporting system, and dedicated support and maintenance services. The platform must ensure full digitalization of the public contracts lifecycle, interact with the National Public Contracts Database (ANAC) and National Digital Data Platform, and the contractor must possess AGID certification and have the platform registered in the ANAC Register of Certified Platforms (RCP). Key technical requirements include adherence to a SaaS delivery model, support for major web browsers, robust security protocols like SSL and data encryption, SPID/CIE for identification, eIDAS compliance, digital signature tools, 99.5% annual availability, and deployment across separate development, test, and production environments, all while complying with D. Lgs. 36/2023.…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is set for 48 months, commencing from the platform's acceptance testing date. The platform, along with all mandatory modules, must be operational within 2 months from the service delivery (Kick-off) date. Consequently, the total duration of the contract is 50 months from the service delivery date. Giubileo 2025 retains the option to extend the contract for an additional 24 months under the same terms and conditions.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • Start Date: The "Inizio Programma Cronologico (IPC)" (Start of Chronological Program) coincides with the contract signing date or, if applicable, the early service delivery date.
    • Service Takeover (PCS): For each activated service, this occurs when the Contractor can begin providing the specific service, following any takeover activities initiated after the IPC.
    • Platform and Mandatory Modules Setup: This activity has a maximum duration of 60 days from the start date of activities, which must be agreed upon with the Company within 10 days of contract signing or earlier service delivery.
    • Integrated Tender Platform with ANAC PCP: Must be provided in the production environment within 30 calendar days from the start of performance.
    • Module for Economic Operators Register: Must be provided within 60 calendar days from the start of performance.
    • Contracts Module: To be delivered within 60 natural and consecutive days from activation by Giubileo 2025.
    • Vendor Rating Module: To be delivered within 90 natural and consecutive days from activation by Giubileo 2025.
    • ANAC Integration Module Execution Sheets: To be delivered within 30 natural and consecutive days from activation by Giubileo 2025.
    • Activation of New Contracting Stations: To be completed within 5 natural and consecutive days from activation by Giubileo 2025.
    • Contract Cessation (Phase out): Involves the succession of phases 1, 2, and 3 as described in paragraph 8, according to the timings requested by the Company with at least 15 days' advance notice.

    Sources

    • 107_SEFAP26051_All 5_Contratto finale.pdf — “6 DURATA DEL CONTRATTO La durata del servizio è fissata in 48 mesi dalla data di collaudo della piattaforma. La piattaforma e con tutti i moduli obbligatori devono essere rilasciati in esercizio entro 2 mesi dalla data d…
    • 201_SEFAP26051 Disciplinare finale.pdf — “piattaforma e con tutti i moduli obbligatori devono essere rilasciati in esercizio entro 2 mesi dalla data di consegna del servizio (Kick-off). La durata del contratto è quindi pari a 50 mesi a partire dalla consegna del…
    • 306 SEFAP26051 All 4 CSA Servizi.pdf — “33 Edizione del 26.06.2026 quelle relative alle condizioni ambientali e alla eventuale necessità di coordinamento con altri fornitori e/o appaltatori e con le strutture del Committente. In caso di ritardo rispetto ai ter…
    • 408_SEFAP26051_All 6_Capitolato Tecnico finale.pdf — “della Fase 2 e all’Appaltatore sarà riconosciuto un canone mensile pari a euro 1.000, 00 IVA esclusa; entro massimo 1 mese dall’avvio della Fase 3, l’Appaltatore fornirà l’esportazione di tutti i dati e i documenti racco…

    • SaaS (Software as a Service) delivery model
    • Microsoft Edge browser support
    • Mozilla Firefox browser support
    • Google Chrome browser support
    • Apple Safari browser support
    • Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol with strong encryption
    • SPID/CIE for user identification
    • eIDAS Regulation-compliant electronic identification means
    • Support for digital signature tools
    • Encryption of sensitive data
    • Broadband, fully meshed interconnection network without a single point of failure
    • Network redundancy for internet connection
    • Linux (as an open standard)
    • JSP (as an open standard)
    • Javascript (as an open standard)
    • J2EE (as an open standard)
    • XML (as an open standard)
    • XLS (as an open standard)
    • Thin client web browser access interface
    • HTTPS access exclusively
    • 99.5% annual availability for software platform functionalities
    • Separate development environment
    • Separate test/pre-production environment
    • Separate production environment
    • Advanced synchronization of system clocks with Central European Time (CET)
    • Advanced anti-intrusion systems
    • Physical security monitoring of data processing centers
    • Adherence to D. Lgs. 36/2023 (Public Contracts Code)

    Sources

    • 108_SEFAP26051_All 6_Capitolato Tecnico finale.pdf — “di nuove Stazioni Appaltanti La Società si riserva di richiedere l’attivazione di nuove Stazioni Appaltanti (SA) sulla propria Piattaforma. Le nuove SA dovranno poter operare in una sezione ad esse riservata e dovranno e…
    • 201_SEFAP26051 Disciplinare finale.pdf — “pre-configurati e immediatamente adattabili alle esigenze della Società; - eventuali nuove funzionalità in roadmap che saranno messe a disposizione della Società nel corso di validità del contratto e ricomprese nella quo…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 17 FILES

    • 04 SEFAP26051 All 2 Dichiarazione di avvalimento.docx
    • 05_SEFAP26051 All 3_offerta economica.xlsx
    • 03 SEFAP26051 All 1 Domanda di partecipazione.docx

    and 10 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in