Published
SEFAP26055. Procedura aperta per l’affidamento dei servizi di Help Desk, Cybersecurity e licenze accessorie per le esigenze di Giubileo 2025 S.p.A.
Notice number: 00510184-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇮🇹 Italy
- Contracting authority
- Giubileo 2025 S.p.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Italian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 23, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified provider for comprehensive IT services, encompassing Help Desk support, advanced cybersecurity solutions, and the management of essential ancillary licenses for Giubileo 2025 S.p.A.. The scope includes 1st and 2nd level Help Desk support, remote and on-site IT consulting, and a 24/7/365 Managed Detection & Response (MSSP/SOC) service covering up to 50 endpoints, including continuous threat monitoring, incident response, and Cyber Threat Intelligence. Key technical requirements mandate competencies in Microsoft Azure, Intune, SharePoint Online, OneDrive, Teams, and backup technologies, alongside ITIL framework certified expertise, strict adherence to NIS Directive compliance, and the implementation of robust backup, Business Continuity, and Disaster Recovery plans. The contract has an initial duration of 24 months, with a potential extension for an additional 24 months, and requires bidders to have achieved a minimum global turnover of €700,000.00 (excluding VAT) in the best three of the last five years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a duration of 24 months from its stipulation date. There is a possibility for the contract duration to be extended by up to an additional 24 months, maintaining the same prices, terms, and conditions.
Key milestones and phases include:
- Inizio Programma Cronologico (IPC): This marks the start of the chronological program and coincides with the contract stipulation date or, if applicable, the early delivery date of the activities.
- Presa in Carico del Servizio (PCS): This phase refers to the moment the contractor can effectively begin providing a specific service, following any initial take-over activities that commenced after the IPC.
- The "Programma cronologico" (chronological program), an attachment to the contract, details the dates for each service phase.
- For the cybersecurity service, a specific payment milestone is mentioned: 30% of the first year's due amount is paid upon the completion of the cybersecurity plan implementation.
Sources
- 107_SEFAP26055 All 5_Schema di contratto.pdf — “Pagina 10 di 25 successiva alla revisione, l’adeguamento della prima fattura successiva alla revisione sarà fatturato con la seconda fattura successiva alla revisione. Qualora l’applicazione della revisione dei prezzi co…”
- 201_SEFAP26055_Disciplinare.pdf — “del tempo libero (T711); CCNL per i dipendenti degli studi e delle attività professionali (H442); Altre attività di distribuzione di contenuti dei servizi innovativi e della microimpresa (G029); CCNL Area Comunicazione (…”
- 306_SEFAP26055 ALL 4_F2 CSA Servizi - Parte Generale.pdf — “applicate le penali secondo quanto previsto nel successivo art. 4.2 e nel Con�tratto/ Accordo quadro. Ove per effetto delle variazioni di cui all’art. 1.8 si determinino variazioni nell'entità di alcuni servizi, i termin…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the provision of Help Desk services, cybersecurity services, and accessory licenses for Giubileo 2025 S.p.A..
The Statement of Work summary and core deliverables include:
1. Help Desk Services:
- Support for company personnel in using listed equipment and devices.
- Collection, evaluation, cataloging, and resolution of simple IT problems.
- Management of escalation for hardware and software assistance requests.
- Addressing basic work-related issues (e.g., hardware, software, connectivity, network access, email, standard software usage).
- Ensuring 1st and 2nd level support for efficient and timely problem resolution.
- HelpDesk/IT system technical consulting for 1st and 2nd level and Networking (remote and on-site).
- On-site intervention calls.
2. Cybersecurity Services:
- Delivery of a cybersecurity plan within 90 days of approval.
- Continuous Monitoring and Management (MSSP/SOC) as a Managed Detection & Response service, 24/7/365.
- Coverage for a maximum of 50 endpoints (clients and servers).
- Constant monitoring of security events.
- Threat detection activities, event analysis and classification, threat hunting, and incident response with containment and remediation actions.
- Cyber Threat Intelligence (CTI) service, including continuous provision of updated Indicators of Compromise (IOC).
- NIS (Network and Information Systems) Directive compliance: pre-notification within 24 hours of a significant incident, full notification within 72 hours, and final report within one month.
- Definition of internal escalation and communication procedures towards CSIRT Italia.
- Preparation of templates for pre-notification, 72-hour notification, and final report.
- Training of designated reference personnel and their substitutes.
- Daily Microsoft 365 backup.
- Full cybersecurity service.
- Quarterly reporting on detected issues.
3. Licences and Fees:
- Microsoft Exchange Online Plan 1 (10 annual licenses).
- Microsoft 365 Business Premium (50 annual licenses).
- Microsoft Azure AD Domain service (1 monthly fee, max 3000 authentications/hour).
- Purchase and management of societagiubileo2025.it domain (1 annual fee).
- Microsoft Power BI Premium (4 annual licenses).
- Microsoft Azure Usage (1 monthly fee).
- Microsoft Office 365 Extra File Storage - 1000 licenses for a total of 1 TB additional storage (1 annual fee).
- Management of the company's Azure subscription.
The contract duration is 24 months, excluding any options, starting from the stipulation date or urgent commencement protocol.
Sources
- 105_SEFAP26055 All 3 Modulo di offerta economica.xlsx — “,Operatore economico concorrente: …................................................................................,,,,,,,, ," Procedura aperta n SEFAP26055 per l’affidamento dei servizi di Help Desk, cybersecurity e lic…”
- 208_SEFAP26055 All 6 Capitolato Tecnico.pdf — “di siti anche di interesse storico, artistico ed archeologico, nonché per la realizzazione e gestione di opere, infrastrutturali e servizi connessi a grandi eventi di rilievo nazionale ed internazionale. 2. OGGETTO DELL’…”
- 307_SEFAP26055 All 5_Schema di contratto.pdf — “della scadenza del Contratto originario. I prezzi unitari che saranno corrisposti per i Servizi di Help desk, di Cybersecurity e per la fornitura di licenze accessorie sono espressi in Euro ed omnicomprensivi, come di se…”
- 401_SEFAP26055_Disciplinare.pdf — “del tempo libero (T711); CCNL per i dipendenti degli studi e delle attività professionali (H442); Altre attività di distribuzione di contenuti dei servizi innovativi e della microimpresa (G029); CCNL Area Comunicazione (…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 17 FILES
- 04_SEFAP26055 ALL 2_Dichiarazione di avvalimento.docx45 KBDOCX
- 00_SEFAP26055_DETERMINA.pdf581 KBPDF
- 08_SEFAP26055 All 6 Capitolato Tecnico.pdf585 KBPDF
and 10 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.