Published
Serumi za aglutinaciju
Notice number: 00598908-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇭🇷 Croatia
- Contracting authority
- Grad zagreb
- Accepted Languages
- Croatian
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 31, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks to establish a 24-month framework agreement for the procurement and supply of various diagnostic materials and reagents to the "Dr. Andrija Štampar" Teaching Institute of Public Health in Zagreb. The scope encompasses test kits for VIDAS devices, consumable equipment, test organisms, immunochromatographic tests for Helicobacter pylori and Norovirus, quantitative calprotectin tests, molecular detection tests for C. difficile toxins, commercial systems for Trichomonas vaginalis cultivation, and reagents for Sysmex UF-5000 flow cytometry analysis. Bidders must ensure offered items meet specified minimum technical characteristics, with technical documentation available in Croatian, English, or German, and operation instructions for specific groups translated into Croatian. Economic operators are required to provide a 10% contract value guarantee for proper fulfillment and must not have violated tax or social security obligations, nor be subject to restrictive measures under Council Regulation (EU) No 833/2014.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
The total duration of the framework agreement is 24 months. The framework agreement commences from the date of mutual signing. Individual contracts start from the date of signing the specific contract concluded under the framework agreement. The end date for these individual contracts will be determined by the actual needs of the Client. It is specified that a public procurement contract based on the framework agreement must be signed before the framework agreement expires, and the duration of any single contract cannot exceed 12 months from the expiration date of the framework agreement.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “id="365-trajanje-okvirnog-sporazuma">3.6.5. Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma Trajanje okvirnog sporazuma je 24 mjeseci . Početak okvirnog sporazuma je od obostranog potpisa . Rok početka izvršenja ugovora: od dana potpisa ugo…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the procurement of various diagnostic materials and reagents, structured into different groups. The overall purpose is to supply these items to the "Dr. Andrija Štampar" Teaching Institute of Public Health in Zagreb.
The key deliverables and scope of work for specific groups include:
- Group 4: Test kits for VIDAS devices and consumable equipment for dilumat.
- Group 5: Test organisms and necessary solutions.
- Group 6: Immunochromatographic tests for the detection of Helicobacter pylori antigens.
- Group 7: Tests for the quantitative determination of calprotectin in stool.
- Group 8: Tests for molecular detection of C. difficile toxin using an amplification method.
- Group 9: Commercial systems for the cultivation of Trichomonas vaginalis.
- Group 10: Tests for rapid norovirus detection.
- Group 12: Reagents for the Sysmex UF-5000 flow cytometry analyzer for urine elements.
For all groups, detailed technical specifications and a comprehensive cost estimate are provided in separate annexes. The execution of the work will primarily take place in the city of Zagreb, at the specified Institute. The framework agreement for this tender has a duration of 24 months, commencing upon mutual signature. The duration of individual contracts under this framework agreement will be based on the client's actual needs, with each contract not exceeding 12 months from the framework agreement's expiry. Options and renewals are not applicable to this tender.
Sources
- 1Opći podaci o postupku nabave.html — “class="section-marker" data-id="371-količina-predmeta-nabave"> 3.7.2. Tehničke specifikacije Detaljne tehničke specifikacije se nalaze u zasebnom prilogu. 3.7.3. Troškovnik Detaljan troškovnik se nalazi u zasebnom prilog…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 43 FILES
- tehnička specifikacija-grupa 13-2026.doc71 KBDOC
- Troškovnik-grupa 1.xlsx13 KBXLSX
- tehnička specifikacija-grupa 11-2026.doc69 KBDOC
and 36 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.