Published
Servei de neteja dels edificis i dependències municipals de l'Ajuntament de Vila-seca.
Notice number: 9503/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 10, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Vila-seca
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 14, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks comprehensive cleaning services for the municipal buildings and premises of the Vila-seca City Council, encompassing a wide range of facilities including sports zones, the municipal market, tourism and music boards, educational centers, general dependencies, and sanitary cabins on La Pineda beach. The scope of work includes providing human resources, raw materials, a 4-seater van, and a full suite of tools and equipment such as window cleaning robots, advanced scrubbing machines, and various vacuum cleaners, while adhering to special execution conditions emphasizing environmental innovation and social equality. A critical technical requirement is the implementation of an internet-resident, continuously updated presence control system, accessible 24/7 from any device with a browser, which must track real-time worker entry/exit, guarantee physical presence via mobile app, QR code, or geolocation, manage unplanned shifts, and generate alerts for missed clock-ins, all supported by a cloud-resident database. Bidders must demonstrate an annual turnover of at least €2,322,724.71 within the last three financial years and hold professional indemnity insurance equal to or…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of four years. It is scheduled to start on December 16, 2026, and conclude on December 15, 2030. The contract cannot be prolonged. While the total and partial terms are to be established in an approved work program, specific key milestones or phases are not explicitly detailed beyond annual breakdowns for budgetary purposes.
Sources
- 1Plec de clàusules administratives_g_.pdf — “signat electrónicament des de la plataforma esPublico Gestiona | Pagina 7 de 60 Codi Validació: 4EAH7AKLL6EXZ3EJRMJJTJKWP Verificació: https://vila-seca.eadministracio.cat/ AAAAA Plec de clàusules administratives regulad…”
- 2Certificat d'acord_g_.pdf — “de 1.047.839,31 €, més 220.046,26 € en concepte d'IVA (21%) fent un total amb impostos de 1.267.885,57 €, i una durada del contracte de 4 anys sense possibilitat de pròrroga, amb efectes 16 de desembre de 2022, havent-se…”
- 3Informe de necessitat de contractar_g_.pdf — “€ | 18.347,38 € | 105.715,85 € CENTRES EDUCATIUS | Ajuntament de Vila-seca | 5041/32300/22700 | 577.524.50 € | 121.280,14 € | 698.804,64 € EDIFICIS I DEPENDENCIES | Ajuntament de Vila-seca | 5041/15220/22700 | 493.918,05…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves cleaning services for municipal buildings and dependencies of the Vila-seca City Council. This includes specific areas such as sports zones, the municipal market, the municipal tourism board, the municipal music board, educational centers, general municipal buildings and dependencies, and the cleaning of sanitary cabins on La Pineda beach.
The statement of work encompasses the provision of:
- Human Resources: This includes personnel with subrogation rights, additional pay for quality control tasks, specialist cleaning services, and services during festive hours.
- Raw Materials: Such as disinfectant products, consumable products (brooms, mops, scrubbers), toilet paper, hand towels, general cleaning products, work uniforms, personal protective equipment (PPE), and fuel.
- Vehicles: Specifically, the rental of a 4-seater van (e.g., Renault Kangoo or equivalent).
- Tools and Equipment: Including a window cleaning robot, osmosis systems for internal and external window cleaning, a telescopic pole, a polisher, a washing machine, double mop scrubbers, self-propelled scrubbers, manual vacuum cleaners, integral cleaning trolleys, hose carts, manual sprayers for disinfection, disinfectant nebulizer backpacks, dry broom vacuum cleaners, and industrial dry-wet vacuum cleaners.
- Other Expenses: Such as occupational risk prevention, a presence control system, and waste management.
Special execution conditions require adherence to economic considerations related to environmental innovation, promoting sustainable water management, renewable energy use, recycling, proper waste management, and resource saving. Additionally, social criteria emphasize eliminating gender inequality in the labor market and fostering equality in the workplace.
Sources
- 1Certificat d'acord_g_.pdf — “| 29.116,86 € | 698.804,64 € 698.804,64 € | 698.804,64 € | 669.687,78 € | 2.795.218,57 € EDIFICIS I DEPENDENCIES BASE IMPONIBLE IVA 21% TOTAL a /IVA NETEJA CABINES SANITARIES PLATJA | | | | | | DE LA PINEDA | 2026 | 2027…”
- 2Informe de necessitat de contractar_g_.pdf — “| 748,75 | 1 | 1.387.50 | 1 | 15.52 | 1 | 81,38 | | 52,54 | 1 | 223,13 | 1 | 77,38 | | | 6.528.44 1 1 | 3.500,00 2.200.00 | de 4 1 1 | 600.00 1.100.00 1.500.00 | Pagina | | Gestiona 8.900.00 1 | 1.800,00 | | | lico 1.800…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- ANNEX NUM 2. Model Declaració responsable.pdf222 KBPDF
- ANNEX 1. DEUC. Servei mantenim neteja edificis.pdf1.1 MBPDF
- ANNEX 3. PCAP per emplenar pels licitadors.xlsx30 KBXLSX
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.