Published
Servei de suport i manteniment de la xarxa informàtica i telefònica
Notice number: 001_26002235
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Ajuntament de Barcelona
- Accepted Languages
- CA
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 27, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a single contractor for the support and maintenance of the IT and telephony network within the Sarrià-Sant Gervasi District, classified as an administrative services contract for telecommunications infrastructure maintenance (CPV: 50332000-1). The comprehensive scope includes the installation and maintenance of voice and data points, network electronics (e.g., switches, Wi-Fi APs), server cabinets, fiber optic links, small telephone exchanges, and multimedia equipment, alongside minor electrical works, with critical incidents requiring resolution within 48 hours. Bidders must demonstrate expertise in data networks, voice networks, and fiber optics, utilize specific electronic bidding platforms and certificates, and comply with Barcelona City Council's sustainability criteria for IT equipment, while ensuring personnel are proficient in Catalan and Spanish with at least 5 years of experience. Financial requirements mandate being current with tax and Social Security obligations, prohibiting illicit financial operations in tax havens. The contract has an initial duration of 12 months, commencing August 1, 2026, with potential extensions for up to an additional 36…
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 12 months, starting from August 1, 2026, or the day following its formalization if that occurs after August 1, 2026. The contract's execution will commence on the date specified in the start act. There is a possibility to extend the contract for a maximum of 36 months, with extensions granted in minimum periods of 6 months.
Sources
- 104_PCAP.pdf — “podria ser retribuït a l'empresa contractista, incloent possibles pròrrogues i modificats, entre d'altres conceptes, tot d'acord la previsió de l'article 101 LCSP. 2026 2027 2028 2029 2030 TOTAL | VEC PRESTACIÓ 3.652,08…”
- 201_Informe_justificatiu.pdf — “de conveni núm. 08002545011994. Aquesta indicació no prejutja el conveni laboral que hi sigui d’aplicació. Grup Professional Divisió Funcional Total Any (€/anuals) 3 Tècnics/ques 31.204,96 € 6.- VALOR ESTIMAT DEL CONTRAC…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the support and maintenance of the IT and telephone network in the Sarrià-Sant Gervasi District. The contract is classified as an administrative services contract, specifically for telecommunications infrastructure maintenance (CPV: 50332000-1).
Key deliverables and services include:
- Installation of voice and data points, including cabinets, rosettes, network service assignment, and installation certification.
- Labeling and identification of installations.
- Maintenance actions and resolution of breakdowns on existing systems.
- Configuration and installation of network electronics (e.g., switches), Wi-Fi Access Points of various brands in municipal buildings with FTTH or ADSL.
- Resolution of breakdowns, programming, and configuration of small telephone exchanges.
- Installation and registration of network electronics.
- Installation and connection of server cabinets.
- Configuration of logical point-to-point links with fiber optics at 10/100/1000 Mbps.
- Rack installation, maintenance, and cleaning in municipal buildings.
- Replacement of deteriorated elements.
- Installation of new points with RJ45 cabling for IP telephony data.
- Installation of multimedia equipment (video projectors, speakers, screens), including cabling and connector boxes (HDMI-VGA-AUDIO TG3).
- Minor electrical works for equipment power supply.
The service requires the contractor to resolve critical/urgent incidents within a maximum of 48 hours from notification, with potential for reduction to 24 or 30 hours for scoring purposes. The estimated work includes 117 hours of technical personnel service, 13 units for service travel, and an estimated €3,500 for materials (VAT excluded). Personnel assigned to the contract must be proficient in Catalan and Spanish, possess necessary knowledge and a minimum of 5 years' experience, and receive required training from the awarded company.
Sources
- 104_PCAP.pdf — “suport i manteniment de la xarxa informàtica i telefònica al Districte de Sarrià-Sant Gervasi, amb mesures de contractació pública sostenible., núm. Contracte 001_26002235, núm. Expedient 42/2026, es compromet a realitza…”
- 201_Informe_justificatiu.pdf — “Manteniment de les condicions laborals durant la vigència del contracte Pressupost màxim de licitació desglossat. - Obligatorietat de compliment de les instruccions tècniques per a l’aplicació de criteris de sostenibilit…”
- 302_PlecTecnic.pdf — “veu i dades: armari i roseta més assignació de servei de xarxa i certificació de la instal·lació. 2. Etiquetatge i identificació de les instal·lacions. 2 3. Accions de manteniment i resolució d’avaries sobre els sistemes…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 4 FILES
- 04_PCAP.pdf547 KBPDF
- 08_Decret_autoritzacio.pdf15 KBPDF
- 02_PlecTecnic.pdf220 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.