Published

    Servei de vigilància i seguretat

    Notice number: 26-02

    🇪🇸 SpainFundació per a l'Escola Superior de Música de CatalunyaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Fundació per a l'Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya
    Accepted Languages
    CA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor to provide comprehensive unarmed surveillance and security services, encompassing the safety of goods, facilities, and individuals through fixed and variable shifts across various diurnal and nocturnal periods. The scope includes deploying dedicated personnel and material resources, such as a computer or tablet for intranet reporting, to deter risks and maintain order, alongside assigning an Operational Coordinator and Company Security Manager for oversight and liaison. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover of €300,000 (excluding VAT) from the best of the last three financial years and possess professional indemnity insurance of at least €600,000 per claim and per year. The contract has an initial term of one year, starting January 1, 2027, with the potential for two additional one-year extensions, and requires adherence to specific milestones for personnel accreditation, training, and regular reporting.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of 1 year, running from January 1, 2027, to December 31, 2027, or from the date of formalization if it occurs after December 31, 2027. The contract allows for a maximum of two additional annual extensions, making the total possible duration, including extensions, 3 years.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • At the start of the contract: Submission of the nominal list of assigned personnel, designation of the Company Contract Manager (RCE), designation of the Operational Coordinator, designation of the Company Security Manager (CSE), professional accreditations (TIP) for assigned personnel, civil liability policy and valid receipt, and the self-protection plan (PAU).
    • Within the first month of the contract: Submission of the training plan, security operations, telephone assistance operations, and access control operations.
    • Within the first six weeks from the start of execution: A minimum three-hour training session must be conducted for the private security personnel assigned to the contract.
    • Monthly: Monthly reports are required.
    • Annually: Annual reports are required.
    • According to established periodicity: Minutes of service follow-up meetings are to be submitted.
    • Daily: Daily incident and lost property logs must be maintained.

    Sources

    • 11-26-02_Informe de necessitats_SIGNAT.pdf — “moment de la vigència del contracte, i en tot cas anualment, li sigui requerida pel responsable del contracte respecte l'efectiu compliment de les obligacions i compromisos assumits per l'empresa pel que fa a la Legislac…
    • 226-02 DOUE PUBLICAT 08.04.26.pdf — “la duración: 31/12/2027 5.1.4. Renovación Número máximo de renovaciones: 2 5.1.5. Valor Valor estimado, IVA excluido: 389 645,25 EUR 5.1.6. Información general Page $5/11$ 14/4/26 17:54 238673-2026 - Planificación - TED…
    • 34-26-02 PCAP seguretat (def)_signat.pdf — “i constitueix el preu màxim que poden ofertar les empreses que concorrin a la licitació d'aquest contracte. 3.4 El preu del contracte és el d'adjudicació i ha d'incloure, com a partida independent, l'Impost sobre el Valo…
    • 42-26-02_PPT_SIGNAT.pdf — “que ho faci necessari. ANNEX 3. terminis de lliurament de documentació Documentació | Termini de lliurament | Responsable Relació nominal del personal adscrit al servei | Inici del contracte | L'empresa Designació del Re…

    The core scope of work for this tender primarily involves ensuring the safety and security of goods, facilities, and individuals within the premises subject to the contract. This includes implementing appropriate security measures using dedicated personnel and material resources, and controlling risk situations that could compromise the physical integrity of people or property. The service is intended to act as a deterrent and maintain awareness of order.

    The Statement of Work summary also outlines the provision of both fixed and variable unarmed security services, with specific hours detailed for laborable diurnal, festive diurnal, laborable nocturnal, and festive nocturnal shifts. Key deliverables include the assignment of an Operational Coordinator to act as an ordinary interlocutor with the Center's Security Manager, coordinate personnel, manage substitutions and operational incidents, and convey instructions. Additionally, a Company Security Manager (or equivalent) is required for general supervision and coordination. The contractor is also responsible for providing specific material resources, such as a computer or tablet for reporting via the ESMUC intranet, with defined technical specifications.

    Sources

    • 12-26-02_PPT_SIGNAT.pdf — “6:00:00 OBLAB | Diürn | LAB | 6:00:00 | 8:30:00 OBLAB | Diürn | LAB | 21:30:00 | 22:00:00 OBLAB | Nocturn | LAB | 22:00:00 | 0:00:00 OBCSE+OBFES+OBPON | Nocturn | FES | 0:00:00 | 6:00:00 OBCSE+OBFES+OBPON | Diürn | FES |…
    • 21-26-02_Informe de necessitats_SIGNAT.pdf — “equivalents, respectivament, a 153.039,30 € i 4.096,46 € (IVA inclòs). Els serveis previstos són els següents: 4.1 Servei fix sense arma: Jornada Hores contracte Preu/hora IVA exclòs Total IVA exclòs Laborable diürna (DL…
    • 34-26-02 PCAP seguretat (def)_signat.pdf — “les condicions i els requisits que s'exigeixen per poder ser l'empresa adjudicatària del contracte de serveis de vigilància i seguretat de la Fundació Escola Superior de Música de Catalunya amb expedient número 26-02, es…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • 4-26-02 PCAP seguretat (def)_signat.pdf
    • espd-request.xml
    • 5-26-02 RES aprovació seguretat_signat.pdf

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in