Published

    Servei per a la implantació i manteniment d’una solució/plataforma de software de gestió d’expedients en modalitat SAAS

    Notice number: 00540331-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainAjuntament d'Esplugues de LlobregatServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Ajuntament d'Esplugues de Llobregat
    Accepted Languages
    CAT, Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the implementation and ongoing maintenance of a customized expedition management software solution/platform delivered as Software as a Service (SaaS). The core scope involves providing a "turnkey" integral digital electronic administration platform, including an integrated electronic office for comprehensive municipal management, encompassing data migration, configuration, parameterization, training, hosting, and full maintenance and support services. The required solution must be a native web application, accessible via standard browsers without client software, explicitly excluding virtualization technologies, and compliant with ENS at a HIGH level, ensuring high availability and a disaster recovery plan. The contract has an initial duration of 24 months, expected to commence in November 2026, with an 8-month implementation phase followed by 16 months of service, where SaaS and license payments will begin after successful platform go-live. This contract is extendable for up to an additional 24 months, and bidders must accredit an annual turnover equal to or greater than €513,375.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract is expected to start in November 2026. The total initial duration of the contract is 24 months.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • An Implementation Period of a maximum of 8 months from the contract formalization date, covering data migration, configuration, parameterization, training, and full solution go-live.
    • A Service Period of maintenance, support, and platform hosting, which begins after the implementation phase is completed and favorably received, lasting for the remaining 16 months of the contract.

    The implementation and migration services are detailed in 7 phases:

    1. Analysis (10% of the implementation amount).

    2. Configuration and environment (10% of the implementation amount).

    3. Migration (€28,700 allocated to this milestone, 0% of implementation amount).

    4. Training (15% of the implementation amount).

    5. Verification (5% of the implementation amount).

    6. Go-live (20% of the implementation amount).

    7. Implementation of procedures (40% of the implementation amount).

    Payments for SaaS and licenses will commence from the ninth month after the contract's formalization, contingent upon the successful completion, validation, and reception of Phase 6 (Go-live) for the entire platform.

    The contract is also extendable for periods of 12 months, up to a maximum of an additional 24 months. An extension is obligatory for the contractor if notified at least two months before the contract's termination. In situations where a new contract cannot be formalized due to unforeseen events, and public interest requires uninterrupted service, the original contract can be extended for up to nine months, provided the new tender was announced at least three months before the original contract's end.

    Sources

    • 1PCAP.pdf — “la prestació, es pot prorrogar el contracte originari fins que comenci l’execució del nou contracte i en tot cas per un període màxim de nou mesos, sense modificar la resta de condicions del contracte, sempre que l’anunc…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the implementation and maintenance of an expedition management software solution/platform delivered as a Software as a Service (SaaS). This is envisioned as an integral digital solution and a "turnkey" project aimed at modernizing municipal management through a single electronic administration platform.

    The primary deliverables and services include:

    • Provision and Access to a SaaS Platform: This involves an electronic administration platform in the cloud that includes an integrated electronic office. Its purpose is the integral management of expedients, their digitalization, and the unification of administrative management.
    • Implementation Services: These encompass all necessary tasks for the solution's operationalization. This includes consulting, migration of data from existing systems, parameterization, configuration, and training for municipal staff.
    • Associated Services (during contract validity): These services cover the hosting of the solution, technical and functional support, and comprehensive maintenance (corrective, evolutionary, and perfective). It also includes necessary updates to ensure the platform's regulatory and technological compliance.
    • Work Plan and Methodology: The tender requires a detailed work plan, implementation methodology, project calendar (including analysis, configuration, migration, training, verification, start-up, and procedure implementation phases), a data migration plan, testing plan, training plan for all user profiles, and a documentation delivery schedule.
    • Migration Services: Explicitly listed as a separate service in the cost breakdown.
    • Printing and Enveloping: Also listed as a distinct service with associated costs.

    Sources

    • 1PCAP.pdf — “DOCUMENT IDENTIFICADORS SIGNATURES ESTAT ALTRES DADES 1 PLEC DE CONDICIONS ECONOMIC-ADMINISTRATIVES REGULADORES DE LA CONTRACTACIÓ, MITJANÇANT PROCEDIMENT OBERT I SUBJECTE A REGULACIÓ HARMONITZADA, DEL CONTRACTE DE SERVE…
    • 2ANNEX II AL PCAP.docx — “ofert Any 1 (IVA exclòs) | Import ofert Any 2 (IVA exclòs) | IMPORT TOTAL OFERT (IVA exclòs) 1. Serveis d'Implantació | 202.600,00 € | 0,00 € | 202.600,00 € | ...€ | 0,00 € | ...€ 2. Servei de SaaS, Llicències i Mantenim…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 10 FILES

    • Certificat JGL Inici.pdf
    • PPT.pdf
    • Ajuda DEUC.pdf

    and 3 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in