Published

    Serveis de treball de camp de les enquestes quantitatives dels centres de recerca de la universitat oberta de catalunya

    Notice number: HSE00020/2026

    🇪🇸 SpainFundació per a la Universitat Oberta de CatalunyaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 14, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Fundació per a la Universitat Oberta de Catalunya
    Accepted Languages
    CA
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Jul 17, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks comprehensive fieldwork services for quantitative surveys to provide specialized technical support to the research centers of the Open University of Catalonia (UOC), encompassing advisory services, participant recruitment, questionnaire digitalization, multi-methodology survey execution (CAWI, CATI, CAPI), and data processing through delivery of analysis-ready files. The required technical capabilities include software for complex questionnaire logic (e.g., conditional questions, piping, multimedia insertion), multi-language programming, robust data anonymization, and data export in standard formats, alongside secure external hosting for CAWI surveys with responsive design and high concurrency stability. The contract has an initial duration of one year, extendable twice for 12 months each, bringing the maximum total duration to three years. Financial standing requirements stipulate an annual turnover of at least €243,015.00 in the best of the last three available financial years, or alternatively, professional indemnity insurance for a minimum value of €243,015.00.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has an initial duration of one (1) year, calculated from the date of its formalization. There is a possibility of two extensions, with each extension lasting 12 months. The maximum total duration of the contract, including any extensions, is three (3) years. The deadline to provide notice for extending the contract is two (2) months before the end of the current contract period. Specific services or prestations under the contract may commence on dates outlined in the work schedule, if detailed in the Particular Technical Specifications (PPT).

    Sources

    • 1HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207-es.pdf — “a la entrega de cada proyecto (tanto los definidos en los precios indicados en la licitación como por los conceptos ejecutados a través de las bolsas). F DURACIÓN DEL CONTRATO Y PRORROGAS Duración: uno (1) año, contado d…
    • 2HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207.pdf — “requeriment. El pressupost no podrà superar l'import màxim fixat per la Universitat. 3. En el supòsit que el contractista no estigui conforme amb el pressupost assignat als serveis, o bé no estigui en disposició de prest…
    • 3HSE00020_2026 MJ vf0207.pdf — “que compleixen els requisits, execució del treball de camp, control de qualitat, depuració i lliurament de dades. La divisió en lots podria fragmentar indegudament la responsabilitat sobre el resultat final, dificultar l…

    • CATI methodology
    • CAWI methodology
    • CAPI methodology
    • Software for transforming Word questionnaires into interactive digital formats
    • System for programming complex questionnaire logic, including conditional questions, validated scales, section jumps, random rotation of answers/questions, multimedia content insertion, and piping
    • Tools with functionalities similar to Qualtrics for questionnaire logic
    • Software capable of programming questionnaires in multiple languages (Catalan, Spanish, English) with unified database management
    • System to ensure data anonymization for compliance with ethical committees and data protection laws (e.g., GDPR)
    • Software for exporting data in standard formats: SPSS (.sav), Excel (.xlsx), or CSV
    • External hosting for CAWI surveys to guarantee 24/7 availability
    • Multidispositivo (responsive design) for the CAWI methodology
    • Platform stability against high volumes of concurrency
    • Optimal response speed in data processing
    • Total integration with information security standards
    • Ability to manage complex logic (jumps, quotas, piping, validations)
    • Database management and multi-format extraction capabilities
    • Compliance with technical specifications established in section R of the PCP Characteristics Table for material means, software, and infrastructure
    • Ability to incorporate control questions for quality verification

    Sources

    • 1HSE00020_2026 PPT vdf0207.docx.pdf — “per dur a terme enquestes mitjançant les metodologies CATI, CAWI i CAPI ha de complir una sèrie de requisits tècnics i funcionalitats específiques per garantir la qualitat de les dades i l'eficiència del treball de camp.…
    • 2HSE00020_2026 PPT vdf0207_ESP.docx.pdf — “100 y 500 encuestas 4.7. Requisitos técnicos del servicio El adjudicatario debe garantizar el cumplimiento de los siguientes estándares técnicos en todas las fases de prestación del servicio, adaptándose a las metodologí…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 12 FILES

    • HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207.pdf
    • HSE00020_2026 PCP vdf0207-es.pdf
    • espd-request..xml

    and 5 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in