Published
Server pro SIEM
Notice number: 00535896-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇨🇿 Czechia
- Contracting authority
- Středisko společných činností AV ČR, v. v. i.
- Accepted Languages
- Czech
- Tender type
- Goods
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a supplier for the delivery of one new and original blade server, fully compatible with the existing Dell PowerEdge MX7000 chassis (Service Tag JTMQS44), along with all necessary, transferable software licenses detailed in Appendix No. 1. The server must feature two X86-64 processors, each with a minimum of 36 physical cores and a 2.0 GHz base clock frequency, a minimum of 768 GB DDR5-5200MT/s RAM expandable to 1.5 TB, and specific LAN (2x 25Gb) and SAN (2x FC 32Gb) network cards, while prohibiting hardware/software from Huawei and ZTE. Bidders must demonstrate financial standing through at least three prior contracts for server and virtualization infrastructure, each valued at a minimum of CZK 1,000,000 without VAT, executed within the last three years, and confirm no overdue tax or social security liabilities. The required equipment and licenses must be delivered to Hotel Mazanka, Prague 8, by October 31, 2026, and not be End of Life or End of Service for five years from contract signing.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract becomes valid on the day it is signed by both contracting parties and becomes effective on the day of its publication in the contract register. No specific contract start date, end date, total duration, or key milestones or phases are explicitly stated in the documents.
Sources
- 102_Priloha 2_Navrh smlouvy_26VZ044.docx — “hodnoty podle zákona č. 235/2004 Sb., o dani z přidané hodnoty, ve znění pozdějších předpisů. V takovém případě bude cena plnění změněna (zvýšena nebo snížena) o příslušné navýšení nebo snížení sazby DPH ode dne účinnost…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the delivery of one blade server and associated software licenses. Key deliverables include the blade server itself, which must be fully compatible with the existing Dell PowerEdge MX7000 chassis, and all necessary software licenses as detailed in Appendix No. 1 of the tender documentation. The delivered hardware must be new, original, unused, unrefurbished, and accompanied by a manufacturer's confirmation that it is intended for the EU or Czech Republic market, originates from an official distribution channel, is eligible for full manufacturer support in the Czech Republic, and complies with applicable EU and Czech technical and legal requirements. A manual for the supplied items is also required. All licenses must enable proper use by the buyer, be valid for the duration of proprietary rights, and be transferable. Furthermore, the supplied equipment and its components must not be End of Life (EOL) or End of Service (EOS) for a minimum of five years from the contract signing. The delivery is intended to support services for the workplaces of the Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic, with a delivery deadline of October 31, 2026, to Hotel Mazanka, Za Vodárnou 1013, 182 00 Prague 8.
Sources
- 100_ZD_26VZ044.pdf — “Datové centrum a RS 16.14 – Řízená bezpečnostní služba. Požadavky na kybernetickou bezpečnost, rozsah součinnosti a požadované doklady dodavatele jsou stanoveny v této zadávací dokumentaci, návrhu kupní smlouvy a jejich…”
- 202_Priloha 2_Navrh smlouvy_26VZ044.docx — “v dohodnuté době dodat kupujícímu 1x blade server a softwarové licence v konfiguraci uvedené v příloze č. 1 (dále jen „předmět plnění“ nebo „zboží“), která tvoří nedílnou součást této smlouvy a odevzdat je za podmínek v…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 9 FILES
- Středisko společných činností AV ČR, v. v. i..cer958 BCER
- 04_Priloha 4_Vzor cestneho prohlaseni_26VZ044.docx32 KBDOCX
- 05_Priloha 5_Seznam vyznamnych dodavek_26VZ044.docx24 KBDOCX
and 2 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.