Published
Services de nettoyage régulier et périodique des locaux et abords, de conciergerie, d'entretien des espaces verts et de déneigement, sur le site de l'Ecole Européenne Luxembourg 2
Notice number: 00604054-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 13, 2026
- Location
- 🇱🇺 Luxembourg
- Contracting authority
- Ecole Européenne Luxembourg 2
- Accepted Languages
- French
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contract has as its purpose the performance, on the site of the European School Luxembourg 2, of regular and periodic cleaning services, concierge services, snow clearing and salting, maintenance of green spaces, as well as related services. The site covers approximately 14 hectares and comprises five buildings representing approximately 50,000 m² of built-up areas and 9,200 m² of external glazing. The contract has as its purpose the performance, on the site of the European School Luxembourg 2, of regular and periodic cleaning services, concierge services, snow clearing and salting, maintenance of green spaces, as well as related services. The site covers approximately 14 hectares and comprises five buildings representing approximately 50,000 m² of built-up areas and 9,200 m² of external glazing.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.