Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00577572-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 22, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Institutul de Pneumoftiziologie "Marius Nasta"
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The contracting authority aims to purchase document archiving, handling, transport, storage and retrieval services, by applying an open tender procedure, following which a framework agreement will be concluded for 24 months with the economic operator ranked first. The estimated MAXIMUM value of the Framework Agreement is 1,278,000.00 lei excluding VAT, broken down as follows: 1) Archiving, handling and transport services for documents - 6,000.00 ml at an estimated unit price of 45 lei/ml, resulting in 270,000.00 lei excluding VAT; 2) Storage and document retrieval services - 336,000.00 ml at an estimated unit price of 3.0 lei/ml, resulting in 1,008,000.00 lei excluding VAT. The contracting authority aims to purchase document archiving, handling, transport, storage and retrieval services, by applying an open tender procedure, following which a framework agreement will be concluded for 24 months with the economic operator ranked first. The estimated MAXIMUM value of the Framework Agreement is 1,278,000.00 lei excluding VAT, broken down as follows: 1) Archiving, handling and transport services for documents - 6,000.00 ml at an estimated unit price of 45 lei/ml, resulting in…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.