Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00557637-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Sc administratia pietelor si targurilor sa braila
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 12, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract is the provision of cleaning services at the workplaces belonging to APT SA Brăila, performing all activities specified in the tender specifications and in accordance with the obligations assumed through the contract. Estimated value excluding VAT: between 1,905,588 and 2,540,784 RON Estimated value without supplements excluding VAT: 1,905,588 lei Estimated value with supplements excluding VAT: 2,540,784 lei The estimated value is 1,905,588.00 lei. According to the obligation provided in Art.165 para. (1) letter b of HG395/2006, the increase of service quantities is conditioned by the existence of financial resources allocated for this purpose. The estimated value at which the offer will be evaluated is 1,905,588.00 lei. The subject of the contract is the provision of cleaning services at the workplaces belonging to APT SA Brăila, performing all activities specified in the tender specifications and in accordance with the obligations assumed through the contract. Estimated value excluding VAT: between 1,905,588 and 2,540,784 RON Estimated value without supplements excluding VAT: 1,905,588 lei Estimated value with supplements excluding VAT: 2,540,784…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.