Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00535044-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 7, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Clubul Sportiv Axiopolis Cernavoda
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
A) Cleaning and sanitizing services in the interior and exterior spaces of the locations where the sports and auxiliary staff of the Axiopolis Cernavoda Sports Club carry out their activity, for a surface area of 63,813 sqm B) Estimated value of the procurement 780,000 lei excluding VAT C) The contracting authority will respond clearly and fully to all clarification/additional information requests on the 15th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders according to OUG 107/2017 D) Number of days before which clarifications can be requested prior to the deadline for the submission of tenders/applications: 18 A) Cleaning and sanitizing services in the interior and exterior spaces of the locations where the sports and auxiliary staff of the Axiopolis Cernavoda Sports Club carry out their activity, for a surface area of 63,813 sqm B) Estimated value of the procurement 780,000 lei excluding VAT C) The contracting authority will respond clearly and fully to all clarification/additional information requests on the 15th day before the deadline set for the submission of tenders according to OUG 107/2017 D) Number of days before which clarifications can be requested prior to…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.