Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00597814-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaRegia nationala a padurilor - romsilva raServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 28, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Regia nationala a padurilor - romsilva ra
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a contractor for the comprehensive digitalization and enhancement of ROMSILVA's public services through the implementation of an integrated information system. The core scope of work involves the exclusive provision of Commercial Off-The-Shelf (COTS) software licenses alongside extensive services, including analysis, design, development, configuration, legacy data migration, testing, training, and warranty/support, explicitly excluding hardware provision. The system will be deployed within the Governmental Private Cloud (CPG) utilizing Microsoft Azure Stack Hub technology, requiring adherence to a broad range of technical specifications such as supporting 2,000 concurrent users, ensuring active-active high availability for the portal, and enabling full native interoperability across desktop, GIS, and web components using standard protocols and APIs. The contract spans 24 months from signing, with all service activities and final system acceptance to be completed by the end of Month 23. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of 54,926,500 lei (without VAT) for the last three available financial years.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract has a total duration of 24 months. The contract start date is the date of signing by both parties. The contract end date is 24 months from the signing date. There is a clause in Article 5.2 stating "but not later than ......." which refers to the maximum eligibility period of project funds, and this specific date will be filled in at the time of contract signing, but it will not shorten the 24-month duration.

    Key milestones and phases include:

    • All service provision activities, deliverables, staff training, commissioning, and the Final Acceptance of the IT system must be completed by the end of Month 23 from the contract signing date.
    • Month 24 is exclusively dedicated to financial-administrative formalities, including the final verification of payment documentation, issuance, and settlement of the last invoice.
    • The duration of service provision is defined as the period between the start date of service provision and the date of the final acceptance report.
    • Specific intermediate deadlines for six categories of services, as per Article 8.3 paragraph (1) letters a)-f) of the draft contract, will be finalized at the time of contract signing, based on the winning bidder's performance schedule and within the 24-month contractual duration.

    Sources

    • 1Raspuns consolidat la solicitarile de clarificare CN1095145-signed.pdf — “din contract. Nici formatele native acceptate pentru grafic nu sunt enumerate. Vă rugăm să precizați termenul-limită pentru activități, livrabile și recepții și formalitățile admise în luna 24. Vă rugăm să confirmați că…
    • 2Contestatie_CN1095145_Romsilva.pdf — “economici să determine în mod clar și neechivoc care este durata efectiv disponibilă pentru prestarea serviciilor și, mai ales, care este momentul până la care trebuie finalizate activitățile propriu-zise pentru ca, în i…

    The core scope of work and statement of work summary for this tender involves the digitalization and significant improvement of public services provided by ROMSILVA through the implementation of an integrated IT system. The contract's object is exclusively the provision of software licenses (COTS) and services, explicitly excluding the provision of hardware equipment by the Contractor.

    The services to be provided by the Contractor include analysis, design, development, configuration, legacy data migration, testing, training, and warranty/support services. This also encompasses delivering a complete application software solution and providing software licenses for the requested components. The Contractor is responsible for the design and configuration of the application architecture to ensure high availability (HA) and functional continuity. The entire IT system will be installed and operated on the IaaS infrastructure provided by the Governmental Private Cloud (CPG).

    Core deliverables are structured across four payment tranches:

    • Tranche 1: Relates to the completion of the Business Analysis and Design Document ("Document de analiză de business și proiectare"), which includes detailed business analysis results and an IT system design document.
    • Tranche 2: Pertains to the delivery, installation, and configuration of licenses.
    • Tranche 3: Covers software application development services.
    • Tranche 4: Encompasses training services.

    Sources

    • 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277092.pdf — “549000 RON (1,00%) II.1.6) Impartire in loturi: Nu II.2 Descriere II.2.3 Locul de executare Cod NUTS: RO321 Bucureşti Locul principal de executare: Activitățile necesare în vederea prestării serviciilor se pot desfășura…
    • 2Raspuns consolidat la solicitarile de clarificare CN1095145-signed.pdf — “de prestare, fără aplicarea de penalităţi. Întrebarea nr. 2 Referinţă: Caiet de sarcini - cap. Infrastructura și resursele disponibile la nivel de autoritate contractantă" (,,vor fi achiziționate de furnizorul soluției i…
    • 3Contestatie_CN1095145_Romsilva.pdf — “acceptate fără observații de autoritatea contractantă (20% din valoarea serviciilor de dezvoltare și implementare) [...]; livrare, instalare și configurare a licențelor (inclusiv pentru asigurarea securității cibernetice…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 11 FILES

    • Caiet de sarcini.docx.p7s
    • Formular F2B matrice conformitate tehnic.xlsx.p7s
    • DUAE_CERERE_379801.xml

    and 4 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in