Published
LOT 1: Servicii de dezvoltare, mentenanta si suport pentru sistemul SAP ERP
Notice number: 00555050-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Retele electrice romania s.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 11, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified economic operator for Lot 1, encompassing development, maintenance, and support services for the SAP ERP system. The scope of work includes corrective and evolutionary maintenance, user and operations support, SAP server infrastructure administration, system improvements, and specialized assistance, with development activities covering analysis, configuration, development, testing, and data migration. Bidders must demonstrate an average annual turnover of at least 3,732,000 RON for the last three financial years (2023, 2024, 2025). The contract will operate under a 36-month framework agreement, with subsequent contracts awarded every 12 months, the first having a 12-month duration. The deadline for submitting requests to participate is September 8, 2026, at 14:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract has a total duration of 36 months. The framework agreement's duration is 3 years. The first subsequent contract will have a duration of 12 months, and the frequency for awarding subsequent contracts is also 12 months.
Key milestones/phases include:
- Deadline for receiving requests to participate (candidatures): September 8, 2026, 14:00.
- Estimated date for sending invitations to selected candidates to present offers: October 6, 2026, 14:00.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1274666.pdf — “total: 100 II.2.6 Valoarea totala estimata Valoarea estimata fara TVA: Moneda: RON Intervalul intre: 2452350si 6081300; Moneda: RON Alte valori: Valoare celui mai mare contract subsecvent: 2248350; Moneda: RON Valoarea g…”
- 2Clarificare_Oficiu_Automata_CN1094678.pdf — “e Licitatie Sistemul Electronic de Achizitii Publice Clarificare/erata generata automat ca urmare a extinderii termenelor Va informam ca in data de 10.08.2026 11:48 autoritatea contractanta a operat urmatoarele modificar…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the acquisition of services to ensure the maintenance activities of SAP ERP and SAP IS-U systems. This encompasses corrective maintenance, user support, operations support (including SAP server infrastructure administration), system improvements, evolutionary maintenance, and specialized support and assistance for SAP systems.
The tender is divided into four lots, each focusing on specific SAP systems:
- Lot 1: Services for the development, maintenance, and support of the SAP ERP system.
- Lot 2: Services for the development, maintenance, and support of the SAP DIP Grids system.
- Lot 3: Services for the development, maintenance, and support of the SAP ISU system.
- Lot 4: Services for the development, maintenance, and support of the SAP ISU Grids system.
The services for all lots include development, maintenance, and support activities. These development/implementation activities for the SAP ERP (Lots 1 and 2) or SAP IS-U (Lots 3 and 4) systems involve analysis, configuration, development, testing, and data migration. Experience solely in change management and/or training is not considered valid. Instead, two distinct projects, one for maintenance and support and another for development, are accepted as relevant experience.
Sources
- 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1274666.pdf — “atribuit dosarului de autoritatea contractanta: P1254/2026 II.1.2 Cod CPV Principal: 72267000-4 Servicii de intretinere si reparatii de software (Rev.2) II.1.3 Tip de contract: Servicii Servicii in afara celor cuprinse i…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 16 FILES
- Clauze obligatorii_PPC.docx.p7m45 KBP7M
- Conditii SSM, SU și Mediu.pdf.p7m836 KBP7M
- Formulare.docx.p7m123 KBP7M
and 9 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.