Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00576879-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 11, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul Craiova
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 20, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services having as their subject the preparation of the feasibility study related to the investment objective “CONSTRUCTION/EXTENSION OF RAINWATER NETWORKS ASSOCIATED WITH THE STREETS IN THE MUNICIPALITY OF CRAIOVA – MALL PROMENADA AREA (WEIR) - THE RIVER CHANNEL - ȘERCA STREAM” shall be carried out in accordance with the requirements set out in the Specifications No. 248738/13.07.2026 and the Design Topic No. 248728/13.07.2026. The minimum requirements for providing the services for preparing the feasibility study, the documentation for permits and approvals, the land investigations and the supporting documents required for promoting the AXA 1 investment, in accordance with H.G. (Government Decision) No. 907/2016 and the specific requirements of the objective, are established by the Specifications No. 248738/13.07.2026. The purpose of the contract is to prepare a complete, mature and approval-eligible technical and economic documentation for the AXA 1 objective, enabling the approval of the technical and economic indicators and the preparation of the subsequent stages of financing, design and execution. The Contractor shall substantiate the optimal solution for: Construction…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.