Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00603146-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Municipiul Craiova
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Sep 2, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The services having as their object the preparation of the feasibility study related to the investment objective “CONSTRUCTION/EXTENSION OF RAINWATER NETWORKS RELATED TO THE STREETS IN THE CITY OF CRAIOVA – MALL PROMENADA AREA (DAM) - THE RIVER CHANNEL - ŞERCA STREAM” shall be carried out in accordance with the requirements set out in the Specifications no. 248738/13.07.2026 and the Design Theme no. 248728/13.07.2026. The minimum requirements for the performance of the services for the preparation of the feasibility study, the documentation for permits and agreements, the field investigations and the supporting documentation necessary to promote the AXA 1 investment, in accordance with H.G. no. 907/2016 and with the specific requirements of the objective, are established by the Specifications no. 248738/13.07.2026. The purpose of the contract is to prepare complete, mature and approval-ready technical and economic documentation for the AXA 1 objective, in order to allow the approval of the technical and economic indicators and the preparation of the subsequent stages of financing, design and execution. The Contractor shall substantiate the optimal solution for: Construction of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Tender detail pageLINK
- Submission PortalLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.