Published
Partida nr. 2600170500950 (2343) - Ocolul Silvic Făgăraș
Notice number: 00582321-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 25, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Regia nationala a padurilor - romsilva ra
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Forest operating services consisting of: - felling, bucking, gathering, skidding to the primary landing platform; - processing and stacking firewood in stacks; - cleaning coupe areas (if applicable), in accordance with OM 1540/2011 with subsequent amendments and additions; - sorting the timber volume on the primary landing platform by assortments For the volume of 2.537,56 m3 (cubic meters) related to this lot. Forest operating services consisting of: - felling, bucking, gathering, skidding to the primary landing platform; - processing and stacking firewood in stacks; - cleaning coupe areas (if applicable), in accordance with OM 1540/2011 with subsequent amendments and additions; - sorting the timber volume on the primary landing platform by assortments For the volume of 2.537,56 m3 (cubic meters) related to this lot.
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.