Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00594169-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Oct 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- R.A. Aeroportul iasi
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 28, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Security services, access control, aircraft protection, surveillance and patrolling of the perimeter and security areas of IASI Airport will be purchased. The provision of the security services will be carried out in accordance with Law no. 333/2003 on the protection of objectives, goods, values and the protection of persons, the Methodological Norms for its implementation approved by Government Decision no. 301/2012, with the Security Plan and the Security Program of IASI Airport, in accordance with the attached Specifications. The total estimated value is between: minimum 3,576,317 lei excluding VAT and maximum 7,152,634 lei excluding VAT. The value of the largest Subsequent Contract is 3,874,344 lei excluding VAT Frequency and value of the subsequent contracts to be awarded: multiple subsequent contracts will be concluded with durations included between min. 2 months -596,052.83 lei excluding VAT and 13 months - 3,874,344 lei excluding VAT The number of days within which clarifications may be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders: 18 days. The contracting entity will respond to clarification requests on the 11th day before the deadline set for submission of…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.