Published
Default lot
Notice number: 00550390-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 15, 2026
- Location
- 🇷🇴 Romania
- Contracting authority
- Judetul tulcea
- Accepted Languages
- Romanian
- Tender type
- Works
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 10, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
The subject of the contract to be awarded consists of design services, technical assistance from the designer, and execution of works for the investment objective: "Modernization of regional transport infrastructure on the Cataloi – Frecatei – Posta – Telita – INT. DN22 (DJ229A) route", according to the specifications of the tender documentation. Number of days before the deadline for submission of tenders during which clarifications can be requested: 21 days. If requests for clarifications or additional information were addressed within the time limit provided in the participation notice, the contracting authority will respond to the requests for clarifications on the 14th day before the deadline for submission of tenders. The subject of the contract to be awarded consists of design services, technical assistance from the designer, and execution of works for the investment objective: "Modernization of regional transport infrastructure on the Cataloi – Frecatei – Posta – Telita – INT. DN22 (DJ229A) route", according to the specifications of the tender documentation. Number of days before the deadline for submission of tenders during which clarifications can be requested: 21…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.