Published

    Default lot

    Notice number: 00599315-2026

    🇷🇴 RomaniaMetrorex s.A.Services

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 17, 2026
    Location
    🇷🇴 Romania
    Contracting authority
    Metrorex s.A.
    Accepted Languages
    Romanian
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 31, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks IT services for the maintenance of the Integrated Information System "PHOENIX" through a 24-month framework agreement, to be performed at Metrorex locations in Bucharest. The scope includes assistance, technical support, and maintenance for ORACLE and MySQL databases, AIX and SOLARIS operating systems, Tivoli backup, ORACLE VM virtualization, and application systems, alongside adaptation and development services for legislative and business changes. Bidders must demonstrate a sound financial standing, free from bankruptcy, insolvency, or suspended economic activities, with a requirement to justify unusually low financial proposals. Offers are due by September 17, 2026, 15:00, with an estimated maximum framework value of 3,477,600.00 lei and a total service volume ranging from 1,280 to 1,512 man-days. Subsequent sectorial contracts will be awarded between 2 and 8 times during the framework period.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract duration is for a period of 24 months. Key milestones related to the bidding process include a deadline for receiving offers on September 17, 2026, at 15:00, with offers remaining valid until March 17, 2027, at 00:00. The opening of offers is also scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 15:00. The frequency for awarding subsequent sectorial contracts is a minimum of 2 and a maximum of 8. The contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.

    Sources

    • 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277457.pdf — “luni Numar de referinta atribuit dosarului de autoritatea contractanta: 13863739 2026 PAAPD1627489 II.1.2 Cod CPV Principal: 72611000-6 Servicii de asistenta tehnica informatica (Rev.2) II.1.3 Tip de contract: Servicii S…
    • 2Clarificare_Oficiu_Automata_CN1095229.pdf — “e Licitatie Sistemul Electronic de Achizitii Publice Clarificare/erata generata automat ca urmare a extinderii termenelor Va informam ca in data de 28.08.2026 10:50 autoritatea contractanta a operat urmatoarele modificar…

    • ORACLE databases
    • MySQL databases
    • AIX operating systems
    • SOLARIS operating systems
    • Tivoli (for backup)
    • ORACLE VM (for virtualization)

    Sources

    • 1Instructiuni_ofertanti_FisaDate_DF1277457.pdf — “care ar putea fi solicitate pe durata intregului acord - cadru: 1. Servicii de asistenţă, suport tehnic şi mentenanță pentru baze de date ORACLE şi MySQL, Sisteme de operare AIX şi SOLARIS, back-up Tivoli, Sistem de virt…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 7 FILES

    • DUAE_CERERE_380785.xml
    • Raspuns consolidat_Servicii mentenanta SII Phoenix _semnat.doc.p7s
    • Model acord cadru si ctr. subsecvent _ Servicii informatice mentenanta SII Phpenix_semnat.pdf.p7s

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in