Published
Servicio de Agencia de Viajes para Gestión del Medio Rural de Canarias S.A.U
Notice number: 00540565-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 5, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Gestión de Medio Rural de Canarias S.A.U. (GMR Canarias)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 5, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a qualified provider for Travel Agency Services for Gestión del Medio Rural de Canarias S.A.U., categorized under CPV code 63510000. The contract has an initial execution period of four years from formalization, with the possibility of a single extension. Bidders must demonstrate financial solvency by having a minimum annual turnover of 717,400.70 euros, representing 70% of the estimated contract value, in the best financial year within the last three available. All offers must be submitted electronically through PLACSP by the deadline of 05/09/2026 at 23:59, with the opening of economic offers scheduled for 07/09/2026 at 10:00. The submitted offers will remain valid for a period of five years.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline includes a total duration of 4 years. The execution period begins from the date of formalization.
Key milestones and phases explicitly mentioned are:
- The date of dispatch for publication in DOUE was 04/08/2026.
- The publication date in DOUE was 05/08/2026.
- The deadline for offer submission is until 05/09/2026 at 23:59.
- The opening of economic offers is scheduled for 07/09/2026 at 10:00.
- There is a maximum of 1 possible extension.
- The validity period of the offer is 5 years.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated as specific dates.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000390760.html — “sobre oferta económica El día 07/09/2026 a las 10:00 horas Lugar Sala de juntas Tipo de Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000386991.html — “de juntas Tipo de Acto : Privado Subasta electrónica Se adjudicará mediante subasta electrónica : No Información del Anuncio de Licitación en Diarios Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 04/08/2026 Objeto del Contrato :…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000386991.pdf — “(Rappel) Subtipo Criterio: Precio Ponderación: 28 →→→Precio por día de alquiler de vehículos Subtipo Criterio: Precio Ponderación: 28 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta → 5 Año(s) Presentación de recursos Información sobre re…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of Travel Agency Services for Gestión del Medio Rural de Canarias S.A.U. This is classified under CPV code 63510000, which refers to travel agency and similar services. The contract is for services, with an execution period of 4 years from the date of formalization, and includes a maximum of one extension.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000390760.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 25/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 05-08-2026 a las 12:51 horas. Servicio de Agencia de Viajes para Gestión del Medio Rural de Canarias S.A.…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000386991.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente 25/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 05-08-2026 a las 09:45 horas. Servicio de Agencia de Viajes para Gestión del Medio Rural de Canarias S.A…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000386991.xml29 KBXML
- LOGO GMR_LOGO100165317.JPG3 KBJPG
- DOC20260818090749Tramos aereos.pdf50 KBPDF
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.