Published
Servicio de apoyo a la mejora del intercambio de información clínica en el Sistema Nacional de Salud (SNS) y de la calidad del dato sanitario.
Notice number: 2026-01085
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejero Delegado de Ingeniería de Sistemas para la Defensa de España S.A., S.M.E. y M.P.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender is for a service dedicated to improving clinical information exchange and the overall quality of health data within the National Health System (SNS), classified under CPV code 72000000 for IT services. The scope of work encompasses the development and management of health data models, establishment and operation of the SNS Reference Terminological Server, creation of clinical semantics services, and comprehensive analysis of large SIS databases. The contract specifies an initial execution period of 48 months, with a provision for up to three additional 12-month extensions. Financial requirements include a definitive guarantee of 5% and adherence to economic-financial solvency criteria as detailed in the PCAP specifications. All offers must be submitted electronically through PLACSP, with electronic payment being a mandatory requirement.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract's total execution period, including extensions, is 48 months. The contract may be extended for a maximum of 3 additional periods, with each extension lasting 12 months. An explicit contract start date or end date is not stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000378284.html — “class="boxNoBackground"> Publicación en el DOUE Fecha de envío 31/07/2026 Fecha de publicación 03/08/2026 Enlace Publicación: https://ted.europa.eu/es/notice/-/detail/533989-2026 Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de apoyo a…”
The core scope of work for this tender is defined as the "Service to support the improvement of clinical information exchange in the National Health System (SNS) and the quality of health data." This is further classified under CPV code 72000000, which encompasses IT services, including consulting, software development, Internet, and support. The contract has an execution period of 48 months, with the possibility of up to three additional twelve-month extensions.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000374059.html — “class="page_breaker"> Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de apoyo a la mejora del intercambio de información clínica en el Sistema Nacional de Salud (SNS) y de la calidad del dato sanitario. Descripción del procedimiento Con…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000378284.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-01085 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 08:46 horas. Servicio de apoyo a la mejora del intercambio de información clínica en…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000378284.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente 2026-01085 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 08:46 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de apoyo a la mej…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 8 FILES
- DOC_CN2026-000374059.html18 KBHTML
- DOC_CD2026-000378284.xml35 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000374059.xml32 KBXML
and 1 other document
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.