Published

    Servicio de apoyo especializado de comunicación interna para el Hospital Universitario Son Espases

    Notice number: HUSE 64/26 PAS

    🇪🇸 SpainServicio de Salud de las Illes Balears

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 8, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Servicio de Salud de las Illes Balears
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 24, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender seeks a specialized internal communications support service for Hospital Universitario Son Espases, categorized under Advertising and Marketing Services (CPV 79340000). The contract has a fixed 12-month execution period without possibility for extensions, with offers remaining valid for 24 months. Key technical requirements mandate electronic ordering, invoicing, payment, and the electronic submission of offers via PLACSP. Tenderers must provide a declaration of their annual business volume in the relevant contract area for the best financial year within the last three, with offers needing to be equal to or greater than one annuity. Important deadlines include the submission of offers by September 8, 2026, at 17:00, with economic offers provisionally opening on September 9, 2026.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes an execution period of 12 months, with no possibility for extensions.

    Key milestones or phases related to the tendering process are:

    • The offer validity period is 24 months.
    • The deadline for submitting appeals is until September 7, 2026, at 15:00.
    • The deadline for obtaining tender documents is until September 8, 2026, at 15:00.
    • The deadline for submitting offers is until September 8, 2026, at 17:00.
    • The opening of economic offers is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 13:00, though this date is approximate.

    The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000446759.html — “class="noremarca">(07009) Palma España Contacto Teléfono +34 871205702 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 08/09/2026 a las 17:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentació…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000446754.html — “+34 871205702 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 08/09/2026 a las 17:00 Apertura de Ofertas Económicas y Documentación Apertura de Ofertas Económicas Mesa 1 Apertura sobre of…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000446759.pdf — “Máxima: 45 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor ...Criterios evaluables mediante juicio de valor → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 25 Cantidad Máxima: 25 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta →24 Mes(es) Presen…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000446754.pdf — “30 Cantidad Máxima : 30 Oferta económica Subtipo Criterio : Precio Ponderación : 45 Cantidad Máxima : 45 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor Criterios evaluables mediante juicio de valor Subtipo Criterio : O…

    • Electronic order will be utilized.
    • Electronic invoice will be accepted.
    • Electronic payment will be utilized.
    • Electronic submission of offers through PLACSP is required.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000446759.html — “: Sí Se aceptará factura electrónica : Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico : Sí Condiciones de Licitación Se utilizará pedido electrónico Se utilizará el pago electrónico No aplica la Directiva de Vehículos Limpios Requi…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000446759.pdf — “ejecución del contrato Se utilizará pedido electrónico: Sí Se aceptará factura electrónica: Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico: Sí Condiciones de Licitación → Se utilizará pedido electrónico →→→ Se utilizará el pago ele…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000446754.html — “el pago electrónico : Sí Condiciones de Licitación Se utilizará pedido electrónico Se utilizará el pago electrónico No aplica la Directiva de Vehículos Limpios Requisitos de participación de los licitadores Condiciones d…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000446754.pdf — “pedido electrónico: Sí Se aceptará factura electrónica: Sí Se utilizará el pago electrónico: Sí Condiciones de Licitación → Se utilizará pedido electrónico →→→ Se utilizará el pago electrónico →No aplica la Directiva de…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000446754.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000446759.xml
    • DOC_CD2026-000446759.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in