Published

    Servicio de arquitectura e ingeniería para la Redacción de los Proyectos y Dirección de las obras de habilitación de zonas de reserva y reforma de diferentes espacios de la Ciudad de la Justicia de Elche (Alicante).

    Notice number: 00538511-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainSubsecretaría-Conselleria de Justicia, Transparencia y Participación de la Generalitat ValencianaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 10, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Subsecretaría-Conselleria de Justicia, Transparencia y Participación de la Generalitat Valenciana
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 4, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender requires comprehensive architecture and engineering services, encompassing the drafting of Basic and Execution Projects along with all relevant documentation, and the complete management and supervision of works, installations, and health and safety coordination for the habilitation of reserve areas and refurbishment of various spaces within the Ciudad de la Justicia de Elche (Alicante). The project is structured into phases, including a 4-week initial documentation review, 16 weeks for project and health and safety study drafting, and an estimated 16 months for construction management and coordination during the execution phase. Bidders must demonstrate financial solvency by holding professional risk civil liability insurance of at least €500,000, with specific minimum insured amounts per claim for architects, technical architects, and industrial engineers. All documentation should preferably be submitted electronically, and both invoicing and payments will be processed electronically. The deadline for offer submission is 10/09/2026 at 14:00, with offers remaining valid for two months.

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline includes several key phases and durations:

    • Offer Validity Period: 2 months.
    • Offer Submission Deadline: The deadline for submitting offers is 10/09/2026 at 14:00. This was previously 27/07/2026.
    • Opening of Economic Offers: The opening of economic offers is scheduled for 05/10/2026 at 09:30. This date is orientative and was previously 16/09/2026.
    • Project Phases and Estimated Durations:
    • Drafting of Projects and Health and Safety Study: 16 weeks.
    • Construction Management, Installation Management, and Health and Safety Coordination: estimated duration of works is 16 months.

    The contract start date, end date, and total contract duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000192920.html — “la obra Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 21 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 2 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Información sobre recursos Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales Tipo de Entidad Adju…
    • 2DOC_CN2026-000192920.pdf — “mediante un juicio de valor →→Estudio previo de mejora de la accesibilidad en el edificio → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 22 →→ Propuesta de organización de ejecución de la obra → Subtipo Criterio: Otros → Ponder…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000379804.html — “4 (46018) Valencia España ES523 Contacto Teléfono 961209068 Correo Electrónico [email protected] Proveedor de Pliegos Subsecretaría-Conselleria de Justicia, Transparencia y Participación de la Generalitat Vale…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000382965.html — “regional Actividad Principal 1 - Servicios públicos generales Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Perfil del Contratante https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:perfilContratante&idBp=jC…

    The core scope of work for this tender is an architecture and engineering service. This service involves the drafting of projects and the supervision of works for the habilitation of reserve areas and the renovation of various spaces within the City of Justice in Elche (Alicante).

    The Statement of Work (SOW) summarizes the following key deliverables and activities:

    • Drafting of Projects: This includes the Basic and Execution Project, along with all other relevant documents required for enabling the remaining reserve spaces in the building and renovating those that need it.
    • Work Management: This encompasses the direction of the construction work, the direction of execution, the direction of installations, and various actions related to safety and health coordination.

    The execution of the contract is broken down into partial phases:

    • Initial Documentation Review: This phase involves the review of initial documentation, as well as the readjustment and adaptation of the headquarters' distribution, estimated to take 4 weeks.
    • Project and Health and Safety Study Drafting: This phase, including the drafting of projects and the health and safety study, is estimated to take 16 weeks.
    • Construction Management, Installation Management, and Health and Safety Coordination: The estimated duration for these activities during the construction phase is 16 months.

    The services are classified under CPV codes 71240000 for architecture, engineering, and planning services, and 71317210 for health and safety consultancy services.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000192920.html — “class="box01"> Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de arquitectura e ingeniería para la Redacción de los Proyectos y Dirección de las obras de habilitación de zonas de reserva y reforma de diferentes espacios de la Ciudad de…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000382965.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2025/15Y04/0007 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 04-08-2026 a las 08:25 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de ar…
    • 3DOC_CD2026-000382965.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2025/15Y04/0007 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 04-08-2026 a las 08:25 horas. Servicio de arquitectura e ingeniería para la Redacción de l…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000379804.html — “quedan en el edificio y la reforma de aquellos otros que lo requieren. Además, comprenderá la dirección de obra, la dirección de la ejecución, la dirección de las instalaciones y las distintas actuaciones en materia de c…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 16 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000192920.html
    • DOC20260618095348003_Informe justificativo_20250811_140122.pdf
    • DOC20260803105936260731 Acta sesion 1_2 25_07_firmado.pdf

    and 9 other documents

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in