Published
sda33/2026 asistencia técnica
Notice number: SDA33/2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 8, 2031
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Consejo de Administración de la Empresa Municipal de Aguas de Córdoba, S.A. (EMACSA)
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 3, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender, titled sda33/2026 technical assistance, seeks comprehensive assistance, consulting, and technical advice for EMACSA, encompassing project drafting, construction management, and technical support for monitoring works and services. The scope includes diverse services such as architectural and engineering consulting, feasibility studies, project preparation, urban planning, construction supervision, technical testing, IT equipment consulting, R&D consulting, and wastewater advisory services. The contract has an estimated value of 297,000 EUR (without taxes) and a duration of five years, commencing on September 9, 2026, and concluding on September 8, 2031. Electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment mechanisms will be utilized throughout the contract period.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Contract Start Date: September 9, 2026
- Contract End Date: September 8, 2031
- Total Duration: 5 years (from September 9, 2026, to September 8, 2031)
- Key Milestones or Phases: Not stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000382663.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SDA33/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 20:07 horas. Servicio de asistencia, consultoría y asesoramiento técnico, redacción d…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000382662.html — “Anuncio de licitación Número de Expediente SDA33/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 20:06 horas. Servicio de asistencia, consultoría y asesoramiento técnico, redacción…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000382663.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SDA33/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 20:07 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de asistencia, co…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of assistance, consulting and technical advice, drafting of projects, construction management, and technical support work for the monitoring of works and services of EMACSA". This includes a wide range of services categorized under CPV codes, such as:
- Architecture and related services, including architectural advisory services.
- Feasibility studies, advisory services, and analysis.
- Preparation of projects, designs, and budgets.
- Preliminary designs (systems and integration).
- Engineering services, including consulting in engineering and construction, and general engineering advisory and consulting services.
- Archaeological services.
- Urban planning and landscape architecture services.
- Construction-related services, such as supervision of works, construction consulting, and construction management.
- Technical testing, analysis, and consulting services.
- IT equipment consulting services.
- Research and development consulting services.
- Sewer inspection and wastewater advisory services.
The execution period for these services is from September 9, 2026, to September 8, 2031. The contract also specifies that electronic ordering, invoicing, and payment will be used. The estimated contract value is 297,000 EUR (without taxes).
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000382663.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SDA33/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 20:07 horas. Servicio de asistencia, consultoría y asesoramiento técnico, redacción d…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000382663.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente SDA33/2026 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 20:07 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de asistencia, co…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000382662.html — “class="leftCol"> Recepción de Ofertas Empresa Municipal De Aguas De Cordoba, S.A. Sitio Web https://community.vortal.biz/sts/L ogin Dirección Postal de Los Plateros, 1 (14006) Andalucía España Contacto Teléfono 957222515…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000382662.pdf — “de viabilidad, servicios de asesoramiento, análisis. 71242000 - Elaboración de proyectos y diseños, presupuestos. 71243000 - Anteproyectos (sistemas e integración). 71300000 - Servicios de ingeniería. →71310000 - Servici…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 7 FILES
- DISE_O SIN T_TULO_LOGO103139866.JPG3 KBJPG
- DOC_CD2026-000382663.pdf31 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000382662.pdf29 KBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.