Published
Servicio de ayuda a domicilio municipal.
Notice number: 00587406-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 24, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Junta de Gobierno Local del Ayuntamiento de Colmenar Viejo
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 26, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
Management of the home help service in the modality of home care assistant and the municipal programme of technical aid. All of this in accordance with the provisions of Law 12/2022, of 21 December, on Social Services of the Community of Madrid; Decree 88/2002, of 30 May, which regulates the provision of the Home Help Service within the Social Services system of the Community of Madrid; and also the Annual Agreement signed between the Community of Madrid and the Ayuntamiento de Colmenar Viejo for the development of Primary Care Social Services and the promotion of Personal Autonomy and Care for Persons in a Situation of Dependency. Management of the home help service in the modality of home care assistant and the municipal programme of technical aid. All of this in accordance with the provisions of Law 12/2022, of 21 December, on Social Services of the Community of Madrid; Decree 88/2002, of 30 May, which regulates the provision of the Home Help Service within the Social Services system of the Community of Madrid; and also the Annual Agreement signed between the Community of Madrid and the Ayuntamiento de Colmenar Viejo for the development of Primary Care Social Services and the…
TENDER BRIEF
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 3 FILES
- Submission PortalLINK
- non-restricted-documentLINK
- TED PortalLINK
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.