Published
Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC)
Notice number: EC26-C09-02130
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 28, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Presidencia de la Autoridad Portuaria de Valencia
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks the provision of a managed Cybersecurity Operations Center (SOC) service for the Port Authority of Valencia, encompassing comprehensive monitoring, detection, analysis, and response to security incidents across IT, OT, and PCS environments. Bidders must establish a dedicated technical team with sufficient operational capacity to meet defined Service Level Agreements (SLAs) and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs), adhering to the operational model specified in the Technical Specifications. A proprietary 24x7 SOC or equivalent capability is required, featuring documented procedures for monitoring, escalation, incident management, service continuity, and critical incident response. Furthermore, the SOC must be affiliated with the National SOC Network of CCN-CERT at a Gold participation level and possess ENS Conformity Certification for High category systems. Financial standing requires a minimum annual turnover of 750,000 euros based on the highest volume within the last three concluded financial years, with offers remaining valid for four months. The deadline for offer submission is 28/09/2026 at 13:00.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline information is partially available.
The "Plazo de Validez de la Oferta" (Offer Validity Period) is 4 months.
Key milestones mentioned are:
- Deadline for receipt of offers: Up to 28/09/2026 at 13:00.
- Opening of administrative offers (Sobre 1 - documentation proving compliance with prior requirements): 30/09/2026 at 10:30.
- Opening of economic offers (Sobre 3 - economic offer and documentation related to criteria evaluable by formulas): 28/10/2026 at 10:30.
- The publication of the tender in DOUE was sent on 18/08/2026.
- The publication date was 19/08/2026.
The contract start date, end date, and total contract duration are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000431977.html — “: Otros Ponderación : 40 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 4 Mes(es) Presentación de recursos Información sobre recursos Tribunal Administrativo Central de Recursos Contractuales Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contra…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000436157.html — “Precio Ponderación : 40 Criterios evaluables mediante un juicio de valor Criterios evaluables mediante juicio de valor Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 40 Plazo de Validez de la Oferta 4 Mes(es) Presentación de rec…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a managed Cybersecurity Operations Center (SOC) service for the Port Authority of Valencia. This service encompasses the monitoring, detection, analysis, and response to security incidents across IT, OT, and PCS environments.
Key deliverables and requirements include:
- Establishing a technical team to ensure the correct delivery of the SOC service, in accordance with the operational model specified in the Technical Specifications.
- Guaranteeing sufficient operational capacity within this team to fulfill the defined scope, Service Level Agreements (SLA), and Key Performance Indicators (KPIs).
- Possessing a proprietary Security Operations Center (SOC) or an equivalent 24x7 operational capability. This SOC must have documented procedures for monitoring, escalation, incident management, service continuity, and critical incident response.
- The SOC must be affiliated with the National SOC Network of CCN-CERT, holding a Gold participation level.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000431977.html — “class="page_breaker"> Objeto del Contrato : Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) Descripción del procedimiento Prestación del servicio gestionado de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) para…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000436157.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente EC26-C09-02130 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 19-08-2026 a las 14:36 horas. Servicio de Centro de Operaciones de Ciberseguridad (SOC) Contrato S…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000436157.pdf — “definido en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas. Dicho equipo no tendrá carácter necesariamente exclusivo ni dedicado a tiempo completo, pero deberá garantizar una capacidad operativa suficiente para el cumplimiento del…”
- 4DOC_CN2026-000431977.pdf — “o trabajos realizados en los tres últimos años que sean de igual o similar naturaleza que los que constituyen el objeto del contrato, tomándose como criterio de correspondencia entre los servicios ejecutados por el empre…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 10 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000436157.xml46 KBXML
- DOC20260819143527Nota Informativa Confidenc.pdf93 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000431977.pdf95 KBPDF
and 3 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.