Published
Servicio de Ciberseguridad
Notice number: 1358217
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Bilbao Exhibition Centre, S.A.
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a Cybersecurity Service provider for Bilbao Exhibition Centre, S.A., encompassing IT services under CPV code 72000000-5. The contract has an initial duration of three years, with the potential for two additional annual extensions. Bidders must demonstrate economic and financial solvency through general annual turnover and are required to submit offers in Spanish or Basque via electronic tendering on the Kontratazio Publikoa Euskadin (KPE) platform. Adherence to quality assurance systems and environmental management standards, evidenced by independent body certificates, is also a key technical requirement. The deadline for offer submission is 21/09/2026 at 12:30.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract duration is 3 years, with the possibility of 2 extensions of 2 annualities each.
Key dates related to the bidding process include:
- Deadline for submission of offers: 21/09/2026 12:30.
- Opening of administrative documents: 22/09/2026 09:30.
- Opening of technical documentation (judgement criteria): 24/09/2026 10:30.
- Opening of economic offers (automatic evaluation criteria): 01/10/2026 10:30.
The contract start date and end date are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “| Asuntos económicos y financieros Kontratazio Publikoa Euskadin plataforma Contratación Pública en Euskadi Otro tipo de poder: | BEC Contacto Administrativo: | Nombre y Apellidos: Bilbao Exhibition Centre Dirección: Ron…”
The core scope of work for this tender is the provision of a Cybersecurity Service. This falls under the CPV code 72000000-5, which encompasses IT services such as consulting, software development, Internet, and support. The contract is for services and has a duration of 3 years, with the possibility of 2 annual extensions. The contracting authority is Bilbao Exhibition Centre, S.A.
A detailed statement of work summary and specific deliverables are not explicitly provided in the current high-level overview. To obtain more detailed information, the "Pliego de bases técnicas" (PPT.pdf) and "Pliego de cláusulas administrativas particulares" (PPA.pdf) would need to be consulted.
Sources
- 1fichaExpediente.pdf — “Servicio de Ciberseguridad Fecha de publicación: 24/07/2026 05:09 Expediente: DOUE-2026-125 Tipo de contrato: Servicios Estado de la tramitación: Abierto / Plazo de presentación Presupuesto del contrato sin IVA: 150.000…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 2 FILES
- fichaExpediente.pdf27 KBPDF
- Manual-de-ayuda-DEUC-Empresas.pdf1.1 MBPDF
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.