Published
Servicio de control y vigilancia de las obras correspondientes al Proyecto 03/24 de reparación y relastrado del emisario submarino de la desalinizadora de San Pedro del Pinatar (Mu/San Pedro del Pinatar) CP. 30.
Notice number: 00513186-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 14, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Comité Ejecutivo de la Mancomunidad de los Canales del Taibilla
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Jul 24, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender seeks a control and monitoring service for Project 03/24, focusing on the repair and re-graveling of the San Pedro del Pinatar desalination plant's submarine outfall. The core scope involves comprehensive supervision, control, inspection, and monitoring of works, ensuring adherence to project specifications, including specialized oversight of maritime and underwater activities, professional diver operations, and verification of underwater work units and associated technical/safety documentation. Key technical requirements include the provision of specialized personnel, professional diving equipment, adequate material and technical means for subaquatic monitoring, and adherence to EN ISO 9001 and EN ISO 14001 standards or equivalents. Additionally, bidders must propose a construction supervision and final testing program, along with a detailed technical proposal and work methodology, supported by specified office and field equipment. Financial eligibility mandates a minimum annual turnover of 323,511.57 Euros, based on the best financial year within the last three available, while the offer validity period is 2 months, with a submission deadline of September 14, 2026.
TENDER BRIEF
The documents state that the Offer Validity Period is 2 months.
Key milestones related to the bidding process are:
- Offer Submission Deadline: September 14, 2026, at 13:00.
- Administrative opening: September 17, 2026, at 11:30.
- Opening of technical offers: September 24, 2026, at 11:30.
- Opening of economic offers: October 20, 2026, at 11:30.
The prior announcement was sent to DOUE on June 29, 2026, and published on June 30, 2026.
The contract start date, end date, and total duration are not explicitly stated in the provided documents.
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000340545.pdf — “Máxima: 35 →→ Metodología y programación de los trabajos →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 35 →Cantidad Minima: 0 Cantidad Máxima: 35 ... Programa de supervisión de construcción y pruebas finales aplicado a las obra…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000346507.pdf — “valor Análisis del proyecto → Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 35 →Cantidad Minima: 0 →Cantidad Máxima: 35 →→ Metodología y programación de los trabajos →Subtipo Criterio: Otros →Ponderación: 35 →Cantidad Minima: 0…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000340545.html — “las obras Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 15 Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 15 Propuesta técnica y alcance de la prestación Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 15 Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 15…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000346507.html — “class="noremarca"> Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 35 Programa de supervisión de construcción y pruebas finales aplicado a las obras Subtipo Criterio : Otros Ponderación : 15 Cantidad Mínima : 0 Cantidad Máxima : 1…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the supervision of maritime and underwater activities as outlined in the project. This includes overseeing tasks performed by professional divers, verifying underwater work units, reviewing associated technical and safety documentation, and ensuring compliance with project specifications and relevant regulations. The services are classified under CPV codes for engineering and construction consulting (71310000), construction supervision (71520000), and construction management (71540000).
Sources
- 1DOC_CN2026-000340545.pdf — “la normativa aplicable. Valor estimado del contrato 215.674,38 EUR. →→Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 237.241,82 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 196.067,62 EUR. →→ Clasificación CPV 71310000-Servicios de consultoría…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000340545.html — “la comprobación de las unidades de obra realizadas bajo el agua, la revisión de la documentación técnica y de seguridad asociada a dichas operaciones y la verificación de su adecuación a las prescripciones del proyecto y…”
- 3DOC_CD2026-000346507.pdf — “su adecuación a las prescripciones del proyecto y a la normativa aplicable. Valor estimado del contrato 215.674,38 EUR. →→Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 237.241,82 EUR. Importe (sin impuestos) 196.067,62 EUR. →→…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000346507.html — “actuaciones marítimas y subacuáticas contempladas en el proyecto, incluyendo la supervisión de los trabajos ejecutados mediante buzos profesionales, la comprobación de las unidades de obra realizadas bajo el agua, la rev…”
- 5DOC_PIN2026-000238944.pdf — “el proyecto, incluyendo la supervisión de los trabajos ejecutados mediante buzos profesionales, la comprobación de las unidades de obra realizadas bajo el agua, la revisión de la documentación técnica y de seguridad asoc…”
- 6DOC_PIN2026-000238944.html — “a dichas operaciones y la verificación de su adecuación a las prescripciones del proyecto y a la normativa aplicable. Valor estimado del contrato 215.674,38 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación Importe 237.241,82 EUR. Imp…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 13 FILES
- DOC20260624103914AI.pdf131 KBPDF
- DOC_CN2026-000340545.pdf97 KBPDF
- DOC_CD2026-000346507.xml48 KBXML
and 6 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.