Published
Servicio de desarrollo evolutivo y soporte técnico de los sistemas de información EOLAS y SISP de la Dirección General de Salud Pública de la Conselleria de Sanidad de la Generalitat Valenciana.
Notice number: 00573023-2026
KEY INFORMATION
- Submission deadline
- • Sep 21, 2026
- Location
- 🇪🇸 Spain
- Contracting authority
- Dirección General de Gestión Económica, Contratación e Infraestructuras de la Conselleria de Sanidad
- Accepted Languages
- Spanish
- Tender type
- Services
- Contract Value
- Published date
- Aug 19, 2026
TENDER DESCRIPTION
This tender solicits services for the evolutionary development and ongoing technical support of the Automated Integrated Indicator System (EOLAS) and the Health Information, Surveillance, and Public Health Action System (SISP) for the DGSP, encompassing a critical migration of EOLAS to the new CS Corporate Data Platform. The 24-month engagement is structured into start-up, regular service, and return phases, with technical support commencing within 24 hours of solution launch. Key technical requirements include expertise in Business Intelligence for tool development, alongside comprehensive software programming, medical software development, systems consultancy, and IT support services. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual turnover in the contract's field of €698,232.15 (excluding VAT) based on the best financial year out of the last three available. Offers must be submitted by 21/09/2026 at 23:59, with the contract offering potential extensions of 1 to 24 complete months for both development and support services.
TENDER BRIEF
The contract timeline is as follows:
- Total duration: 24 months. The evolutionary development will have a duration of 24 months.
- Key Milestones/Phases:
- Offer Submission Deadline: Up to 21/09/2026 at 23:59.
- Opening of Administrative Envelope (SOBRE 1): 22/09/2026 at 10:00 hours.
- Opening of Technical Offer Envelope (SOBRE 2): 28/09/2026 at 11:00 hours.
- Opening of Economic Offers Envelope (SOBRE 3): 15/10/2026 at 10:00 hours, which includes the valuation of the offer and proposal for award.
- Activation of technical support services: Will commence within a maximum of 24 hours after the solution's startup and will continue for the entire duration of the contract.
- Extensions: The contract can be extended for complete months, ranging from a minimum of 1 month up to a maximum of 24 months. Both evolutionary development and technical support services are eligible for extension.
- Offer Validity Period: 2 Months.
Contract start and end dates are not explicitly stated.
Sources
- 1DOC_CD2026-000436155.html — “en sistemas y consultoría técnica. 72230000 - Servicios de desarrollo de «software» personalizado. 72240000 - Servicios de análisis de sistemas y de programación. 72260000 - Servicios relacionados con el «software». 7230…”
- 2DOC_CN2026-000431834.html — “Salud Tipo de Entidad Adjudicadora Órgano de Contratación Perfil del Contratante https://contrataciondelestado.es/wps/poc?uri=deeplink:perfilContratante&idBp=PBe5ymaHqBgQK2TEf XGy%2BA%3D%3D Dirección Postal Micer Mas…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000431834.pdf — “meses. - Se pueden prorrogar los servicios de desarrollo evolutivo y soporte técnico Condiciones de ejecución del contrato → Se utilizará pedido electrónico: No Se aceptará factura electrónica: Si →Se utilizará el pago e…”
The core scope of work for this tender involves the contracting of services for the evolutionary development and technical support of the Automated Integrated Indicator System (EOLAS) and the Health Information, Surveillance, and Public Health Action System (SISP) of the DGSP. Additionally, a key task is the migration of EOLAS to the new Corporate Data Platform of CS.
The services are structured into three phases: a start-up phase, a regular service provision phase, and a return phase. The evolutionary development is planned for a duration of 24 months. Technical support services are to commence within 24 hours of the solution's launch and will continue for the entire duration of the contract.
The CPV classification of services related to this tender includes:
- Software programming and consultancy services.
- Medical software development services.
- Development services for various software and IT systems.
- Systems consultancy and technical consultancy services.
- Customized software development services.
- Systems analysis and programming services.
- Software-related services.
- Data-related services.
- IT support services, including technical IT support.
Sources
- 1DOC20260818124651677_2026 ORDEN DE INICIO_firmado.pdf — “de conocimiento a los sistemas de información de análisis de datos que la CS defina a nivel corporativo. El objeto contractual comprende, de acuerdo con lo especificado en el PPTP, 2 servicios: • Desarrollo evolutivo Sop…”
- 2DOC_CD2026-000436155.pdf — “de la Conselleria de Sanidad de la Generalitat Valenciana. →→→Descripción del procedimiento Contratación de los servicios de desarrollo evolutivo y soporte técnico del Sistema de Indicadores Integral Automatizado (EOLAS)…”
- 3DOC_CN2026-000431834.pdf — “así como las siguientes tareas, encaminadas a migrar EOLAS a la nueva Plataforma Corporativa de Datos de CS. Valor estimado del contrato 1.861.952,4 EUR. Presupuesto base de licitación →Importe 1.024.073,82 EUR. Importe…”
- 4DOC_CD2026-000436155.html — “en sistemas y consultoría técnica. 72230000 - Servicios de desarrollo de «software» personalizado. 72240000 - Servicios de análisis de sistemas y de programación. 72260000 - Servicios relacionados con el «software». 7230…”
- 5DOC_CN2026-000431834.html — “activación de los servicios de soporte técnico comenzará como máximo a las 24 horas tras el arranque de la solución y tendrá lugar durante toda la duración del contrato. Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Valencia/Va…”
Login to view all answers and insights
Unlock tender brief for freeTENDER DOCUMENTS
DIRECTORY • 11 FILES
- DOC_CD2026-000436155.xml52 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000431834.xml45 KBXML
- DOC_CN2026-000431834.html25 KBHTML
and 4 other documents
Login to view and download all tender documents
Unlock documents for freeASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER
Can a foreign company apply?
Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.
Login to ask more questions.
Unlock AI tender chat for freeUnlock your tender workflow
Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.