Published

    Servicio de diseño de formularios y apoyo técnico al Sistema de Información de Atención a la Ciudadanía (SIAC) de la Generalitat mediante procedimiento abierto.

    Notice number: 00533597-2026

    🇪🇸 SpainConselleria de Economía, Hacienda y Administración PúblicaServices

    KEY INFORMATION

    Submission deadline
    Sep 9, 2026
    Location
    🇪🇸 Spain
    Contracting authority
    Conselleria de Economía, Hacienda y Administración Pública
    Accepted Languages
    Spanish
    Tender type
    Services
    Contract Value
    Published date
    Aug 3, 2026

    TENDER DESCRIPTION

    This tender invites proposals for the provision of form design services and technical support for the Generalitat's Citizen Service Information System (SIAC), which includes specific social execution conditions. The core scope encompasses the comprehensive design, updating, and management control of forms (including new registration, modifications, and replacements), publication of basic information on public employment calls, and general technical support and assistance, covering typographical, typing, word processing, and desktop publishing services. A key requirement for the awardee is to ensure that all developed procedures, models, and forms involving personal data processing strictly comply with current data protection regulations, incorporating necessary information layers. Bidders must demonstrate a minimum annual business volume, VAT excluded, of 215,918.01 euros, based on the highest volume from the last three available years. The contract features an initial execution period of 24 months, beginning June 1, 2026, or upon contract formalization, with an option for an extension of up to an additional 24 months, and the offer submission deadline is September 9, 2026, at…

    TENDER BRIEF

    The contract timeline is as follows:

    The execution period of the contract is 24 months. The contract start date is June 1, 2026, or the day following the formalization of the contract if it is formalized later. There is an option for extensions of up to 24 additional months.

    Key milestones include:

    • The offer submission deadline is until September 9, 2026, at 23:59.
    • The opening of the administrative envelope (Sobre 1) is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 12:00 hours.
    • The opening of the technical offer envelope (Sobre 2) is on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 hours.
    • The offer validity period is 6 months.
    • The dispatch date of the announcement to DOUE was July 31, 2026.
    • The publication date was August 3, 2026.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CN2026-000373718.html — “mecanografía, tratamiento de textos y autoedición. Plazo de Ejecución 24 Mes(es) Observaciones: Desde el 1 de junio de 2026, o en el caso de formalizarse con posterioridad desde el día siguiente a la formalización del co…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000380213.pdf — “y autoedición. Plazo de Ejecución 24 Mes(es) Observaciones: Desde el 1 de junio de 2026, o en el caso de formalizarse con posterioridad desde el día siguiente a la formalización del contrato Lugar de ejecución Subentidad…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000373718.pdf — “posterioridad desde el día siguiente a la formalización del contrato →→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Valencia/València → Código de Subentidad Territorial ES523 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas →Prórr…
    • 4DOC_CD2026-000380213.html — “class="noremarca"> España Recepción de Ofertas Conselleria de Economía, Hacienda y Administración Pública Dirección Postal C/ Palau, 12 (46003) Valencia España Plazo de Presentación de Oferta Hasta el 09/09/2026 a las 23…

    The core scope of work for this tender is the "Service of form design and technical support for the Citizen Attention Information System (SIAC) of the Generalitat" through an open procedure. The services include "typographical services" and "typing, word processing, and desktop publishing services."

    The project has an execution period of 24 months, starting from June 1, 2026, or the day following contract formalization if later. There is an option for an extension of up to an additional 24 months. The services will be carried out in Valencia/València, Spain.

    Sources

    • 1DOC_CD2026-000380213.html — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2026/25Y17/0013 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 11:48 horas. Servicio de diseño de formularios y apoyo técnico al Sistema…
    • 2DOC_CD2026-000380213.pdf — “Documento de Pliegos Número de Expediente CMAYOR/2026/25Y17/0013 Publicado en la Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público el 03-08-2026 a las 11:48 horas. Plataforma de Contratación del Sector Público Servicio de di…
    • 3DOC_CN2026-000373718.html — “mecanografía, tratamiento de textos y autoedición. Plazo de Ejecución 24 Mes(es) Observaciones: Desde el 1 de junio de 2026, o en el caso de formalizarse con posterioridad desde el día siguiente a la formalización del co…
    • 4DOC_CN2026-000373718.pdf — “posterioridad desde el día siguiente a la formalización del contrato →→Lugar de ejecución Subentidad Nacional Valencia/València → Código de Subentidad Territorial ES523 Dirección Postal España Opciones y prórrogas →Prórr…

    Login to view all answers and insights

    Unlock tender brief for free

    TENDER DOCUMENTS

    DIRECTORY • 6 FILES

    • DOC_CN2026-000373718.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000380213.pdf
    • DOC_CD2026-000380213.html

    Login to view and download all tender documents

    Unlock documents for free

    ASK AI ABOUT THIS TENDER

    You

    Can a foreign company apply?

    Riko

    Yes, foreign companies can apply as long as they meet all the requirements set out in the procurement documents.

    Login to ask more questions.

    Unlock AI tender chat for free

    Unlock your tender workflow

    Run your first search, evaluate the results, save a daily monitor and start building a pipeline of tenders worth pursuing.

    First monitor on Day 1All features included in trialNo credit card required

    You may also be interested in